GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Axe Box

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2012, 14:13   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: morocco
Posts: 228
Member: 1012961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Donate money to this user

thanks for update...
 
Old 01-15-2012, 14:14   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Canada
Posts: 68
Member: 1550916
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1614586
Thanks Meter: 15
@virgin_phones thanks, without CAPS, good idea, but i get the same error...

PS : i have got this error from the first time i try to use this box, i buy 2 month ago and just never work...
 
Old 01-15-2012, 15:07   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ramsey1976's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: nigeria
Posts: 552
Member: 581848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
thats a big suprise i never knew axebox do exist i thought they ve closed the software bcos of incompitent in the htc unlocking world.................thanks team for visiting your already forgoten project we hope you take back the share from hxc dongle and xtclip,
 
Old 01-15-2012, 15:38   #19 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,806
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,354
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmokeU View Post
@virgin_phones thanks, without CAPS, good idea, but i get the same error...

PS : i have got this error from the first time i try to use this box, i buy 2 month ago and just never work...
Why you not tell this from begining that you got foulty box and to fix it need send to seller to warranty that all.
 
Old 01-15-2012, 17:09   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 37
Member: 63446
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
thanks for update , thanks Axebox team .
 
Old 01-15-2012, 18:31   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Burebista's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: In a point from Universe!
Age: 35
Posts: 1,627
Member: 235325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593552
Thanks Meter: 521
Donate money to this user
OK,
good update for this but for supported models when will be news?
I tried the same phones with the same details that were posted on the forum to unlock them and I always got the same error with unrecognized android.
Thanks!
 
Old 01-15-2012, 22:45   #22 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 49
Posts: 50
Member: 95473
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Error: BB Unlock not activated for your box

Error: BB Unlock not activated for your boxplease help
how to activate bb
please help me activate bb

 
Old 01-15-2012, 23:26   #23 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,806
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,354
Quote:
Originally Posted by toprob View Post
Error: BB Unlock not activated for your boxplease help
how to activate bb
please help me activate bb

Man where you see news about Extra service that we add ?? ??
We not add then why you try use something not relised ??
 
Old 01-16-2012, 08:35   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 263
Member: 720366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Thumbs up activesyn for axebox on window7

pls as you said you have install axe box on window 7 which activesyn do you use pls help on window7
 
Old 01-16-2012, 11:44   #25 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,806
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,354
Quote:
Originally Posted by waheedkolawole View Post
pls as you said you have install axe box on window 7 which activesyn do you use pls help on window7

All activesync for all windows you got on support ftp uploaded to installer directory and there is write witch one to witch windows.
 
Old 01-19-2012, 16:23   #26 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Canada
Posts: 68
Member: 1550916
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1614586
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Why you not tell this from begining that you got foulty box and to fix it need send to seller to warranty that all.
its not a hardware problem, the software do the same thing with or without AxeBox... its seem to be a problem from Embarcadero...
 
Old 01-19-2012, 17:36   #27 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,806
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,354
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmokeU View Post
its not a hardware problem, the software do the same thing with or without AxeBox... its seem to be a problem from Embarcadero...

Yes do the same mean hardware problem your box not working and that should be that without box software give error.
 
Old 01-23-2012, 00:05   #28 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 68
Member: 823073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Hi from last update we change all installer to work on all windows version from windows xp sp3 with all latest update by windows vista(need after install turn on soft with admin right) to windows 7.

Now software work without any problem on all computers with no any problem.

Install procedure:
1. Install Activesync for your windows
2. Install Axalto Suite
UploadKing.com - free file storage & hosting
3. Install installer from link or from support.
http://www.axebox.org/Axebox_setup-M...UITE_FIRST.exe

Any test and opinion nice to see I waiting for info from all axebox users that now all is ok.

New official web page will be ready soon.





AxeBox Team

B.R
pls give me new link with Axalto Suite
 
Old 01-23-2012, 12:28   #29 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,806
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,354
Check first post mirror added to can easy download.
Too all is on support avalible then you can download from ftp too all installer.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2012, 10:20   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kumar_gsm_kumar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: noida
Age: 42
Posts: 589
Member: 230569
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1608865
Thanks Meter: 268
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmokeU View Post
i got the same error as before... Windows 7 64bits (XP compatiblity checked, Executed as Admin cheked)



same problem any help.........
xp3 not working
 
The Following User Says Thank You to kumar_gsm_kumar For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
==== FREE DOWNLOAD ==== site updated cimbalo GSM Mobile Links 31 04-29-2012 21:43
5110 v5.29 "contact service" fixed with repaier by Guar mobilemonster Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 09-16-2000 04:18
Need solution for 3210 v5.01 tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 01-20-2000 21:55
Happy Millenium bug vato Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 12-31-1999 17:47

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41043 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO