GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Axe Box

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-15-2010, 22:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Question SPRINT htc touch pro 2, is the unlocking method firx for signal already?


Hello AXE Box team, I have Sprint HTC touch pro 2, that I need to unlock!
I read some of the post here on May 2010. that after successfully unlock from AXE box but the signal won't pick-up for AT&T & Tmobile U.S.A, please kindly verify if it is already fix the problem

here is the link I read about : sprint touch pro2 unlocked

and here is the info of my SPRINT TOUCH PRO 2

OS version 5.2.21889 (21889.5.0.87)

Manila version
2.5.20121324.1

ROM date
03/06/10

Radio version
2.32.00WF

Protocol version
M76XXDSDCABPZM-6125

Hardware version
0004

PRL version
60660

PRI version
2.20_003

Browser version
MSIE 6.0

ER version
0

Please kindly let me know asap, if this will be ok after unlock and no need patch file for signal in U.S.A, thank you very much team AXE Box
 
Old 06-16-2010, 00:24   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,829
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,367
Yes all is already fixed and now working 100% with USA models. bye
 
Old 06-16-2010, 06:56   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 174
Member: 512218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by mymiela0419 View Post
Hello AXE Box team, I have Sprint HTC touch pro 2, that I need to unlock!
I read some of the post here on May 2010. that after successfully unlock from AXE box but the signal won't pick-up for AT&T & Tmobile U.S.A, please kindly verify if it is already fix the problem

here is the link I read about : sprint touch pro2 unlocked

and here is the info of my SPRINT TOUCH PRO 2

OS version 5.2.21889 (21889.5.0.87)

Manila version
2.5.20121324.1

ROM date
03/06/10

Radio version
2.32.00WF

Protocol version
M76XXDSDCABPZM-6125

Hardware version
0004

PRL version
60660

PRI version
2.20_003

Browser version
MSIE 6.0

ER version
0

Please kindly let me know asap, if this will be ok after unlock and no need patch file for signal in U.S.A, thank you very much team AXE Box
yes it will work for this version , but just you need to flash the unit with this file after you do the cid and sim unlock
regards
Allen
http://www.htc-hackers.com/RhodiumW/2.32.00WU.exe
 
Old 06-16-2010, 07:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Quote:
Originally Posted by allen2454 View Post
yes it will work for this version , but just you need to flash the unit with this file after you do the cid and sim unlock
regards
Allen
http://www.htc-hackers.com/RhodiumW/2.32.00WU.exe
Team AXE box please verify if I still need to flash this SPRINT htc touch pro 2 like allen2454 said!

I thought all solutions is already supported and no need to flash cellphone...

Now, I'm confused because wgmmx1 said it doesn't need it anymore but allen2454 said is still needed!

Only Team AXE BOX, can give me the right answer for now since they are the developers of this box. thanky ou very much!
 
Old 06-16-2010, 10:00   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 906
Member: 1276067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 905
Quote:
Originally Posted by mymiela0419 View Post
Team AXE box please verify if I still need to flash this SPRINT htc touch pro 2 like allen2454 said!

I thought all solutions is already supported and no need to flash cellphone...

Now, I'm confused because wgmmx1 said it doesn't need it anymore but allen2454 said is still needed!

Only Team AXE BOX, can give me the right answer for now since they are the developers of this box. thanky ou very much!
If you are using phone in usa then must flash patch file






BR
AxeBox Team
 
Old 06-16-2010, 17:18   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Quote:
Originally Posted by AxeBox View Post
If you are using phone in usa then must flash patch file






BR
AxeBox Team

Yes, I'm using it here in U.S.A but last questions:
can you give me a flash file for this phone? and instruction on how to flash it because this will be my first HTC phones flashing, and I don't want to mess it u and make a mistake, end up with a dead HTC in my hand. Thank you very much for your clarity.
 
Old 06-16-2010, 17:30   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 906
Member: 1276067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 905
Quote:
Originally Posted by mymiela0419 View Post
Yes, I'm using it here in U.S.A but last questions:
can you give me a flash file for this phone? and instruction on how to flash it because this will be my first HTC phones flashing, and I don't want to mess it u and make a mistake, end up with a dead HTC in my hand. Thank you very much for your clarity.
Did you cid unlock already??



BR
AxeBox Team
 
Old 06-17-2010, 20:35   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Axe box, anY news on my sprint repair and unlock already ?
I will be online In 1hr and ask for your help again to revive my sprint htc touch pro 2. Thank u
 
Old 06-18-2010, 01:52   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Axebox, please kindly help on how to make this SPRINT htc touch pro2 making have a signal here in U.S.A! I fixed the tri-color problem by going to Sprint.cXm and download their newest update for this phone...

But the problem is that I'm facing is that every time I tried the SW 2.3200WU the phone will go into tri-color and have to flash it again to sprint htc update

Please kindly need your solutions for signal in U.S.A asap, thank you for your time

By the way I'm online right now at MSN
 
Old 06-22-2010, 20:02   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
AXE BOX TEAM, We need this problem fix for this model. We here in U.S.A need your support for SPRINT HTC TOUCH PRO 2 signal problem in U.S.A


We are counting on you
 
Old 06-22-2010, 20:17   #11 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,829
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,367
All was answered !!
Just after unlock write this firmware and phone will work ok 100%.
SPRINT htc touch pro 2, is the unlocking method firx for signal already?

If you kill phone with other software now AXE TEAM can't help you!! They doing new update and not have time for this !! !!
 
Old 06-23-2010, 00:36   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,941
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 379
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
All was answered !!
Just after unlock write this firmware and phone will work ok 100%.
SPRINT htc touch pro 2, is the unlocking method firx for signal already?

If you kill phone with other software now AXE TEAM can't help you!! They doing new update and not have time for this !! !!
DO NOT ANSWER IF YOU DON"T KNOW WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT!!!
ASK AXEBOX it self and you will find out that is not working for U.S.A signal, after flashing with patch software the phone goes to tri-color and need to be neflash to original flash by resetting it is not gonna work at all!and still not working for signal here

He help me when I unlock this SPRINT HTC and he is still fixing it so do not answer anymore because you don't know anything about U.S.A signal.

Are you from U.S.A ??? NO!!! so do not answer if you do not know what your saying...

Last edited by mymiela0419; 06-23-2010 at 00:44.
 
Old 06-24-2010, 23:26   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
TaHiR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 798
Member: 25806
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78148
Thanks Meter: 2,915
Hi,


its fixed already

http://rapidshare.com/files/40209361...Update.7z.html





BR
TaHiR
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 20:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 10:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40245 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO