GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Axe Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-24-2010, 14:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 213
Member: 70629
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Unlocking Time Frame


Whats the average time does it take to unlock a handset?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2010, 15:47   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Aishur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: www.CentralMobile.net/vbb
Posts: 1,654
Member: 28188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 578
1/[2^101+3^51+5^21+1] nS
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2010, 16:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 35
Posts: 8,376
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58402
Thanks Meter: 26,408
> READY
> BoxSerial: xxxxxxx
> Detected: BlackStone HD
> SIM Lock: Unlocked
> CID Lock: Unlocked
> IMEI: 35575701xxxxx
> IMEI Changed, rescan device to verify
> Detected: BlackStone HD
> SIM Lock: Unlocked
> CID Lock: Unlocked
> IMEI: 35575701xxxxx


its quite hard to add 0.04 seconds timer



br
SiRoYa
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2010, 18:05   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
ricson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: SWITZERLAND
Age: 51
Posts: 1,563
Member: 18329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
so guess possbile to unlock htc phones with NCk 0 tries left

nice tool

i ask for it panyong yong
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2010, 15:13   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 213
Member: 70629
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Not good enough

not good enough screen shot pls after the phone was decteced sim and cid was saying unlock. Can you post some screenshot please




Quote:
Originally Posted by siroya View Post
> ready
> boxserial: Xxxxxxx
> detected: Blackstone hd
> sim lock: Unlocked
> cid lock: Unlocked
> imei: 35575701xxxxx
> imei changed, rescan device to verify
> detected: Blackstone hd
> sim lock: Unlocked
> cid lock: Unlocked
> imei: 35575701xxxxx


its quite hard to add 0.04 seconds tin


not good enough screen shot pls after the phone was decteced sim and cid was saying unlock. Can you post some screenshot please



br
siroya
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 23 01-07-2018 17:14
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 03-23-2015 15:21
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 19:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26899 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO