GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > T-BOX Products

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-08-2011, 08:16   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 115
Member: 1075660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Question How can I unlock smart 111L by T-Box

How can I unlock smart 111L by T-Box?
Anyone Help me
 
Old 03-08-2011, 09:55   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,930
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,259
Quote:
Originally Posted by arif_riadul View Post
How can I unlock smart 111L by T-Box?
Anyone Help me
Connect the Mobile with T-BOX > Pin-find > after Pin-find appropriate toll will open > select Unlock

Post result
 
Old 03-08-2011, 13:11   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
md.giousuddinso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Narayanganj
Posts: 214
Member: 888599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600952
Thanks Meter: 120
This phone's cpu is not supported by T-box this time

Dear,

What i experienced smart 111L phone's cpu is a newer one. I can't remember the name of the cpu this time but i worked on it and found no support of that types of cpu's with any box.

So, My request towards T-box, PLz work on it. Especially, smart is very running product of my country, Bangladesh.

Last edited by md.giousuddinso; 03-08-2011 at 13:18.
 
Old 03-08-2011, 14:29   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 42
Posts: 10,930
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 8,259
Quote:
Originally Posted by md.giousuddinso View Post
Dear,

What i experienced smart 111L phone's cpu is a newer one. I can't remember the name of the cpu this time but i worked on it and found no support of that types of cpu's with any box.

So, My request towards T-box, PLz work on it. Especially, smart is very running product of my country, Bangladesh.
The Mobile set is with you , If you cant say the CPU detail then how we progress ?

is it possible ?
 
Old 03-08-2011, 14:39   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
md.giousuddinso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Narayanganj
Posts: 214
Member: 888599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600952
Thanks Meter: 120
ok. I will give you details

Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
The Mobile set is with you , If you cant say the CPU detail then how we progress ?

is it possible ?
I'll confirm you full details along with pic.

Give me some time..

Thanks...
 
Old 03-08-2011, 15:56   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile house dinajpur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: hosting
Posts: 972
Member: 724680
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1595118,1603297
Thanks Meter: 925
here example mstar and got other same mtk.

SMART_L111L_(Mstar CPU)

VIDIO TUTORIAL SOLUTION * FLASH FILE






SMART_L11L_(Mstar CPU).rar
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to mobile house dinajpur For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 12:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 16:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 08:57
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 09:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28102 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO