GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > MXKEY (by Alim Hape) > MXKEY LABORATORY (Mobile Expert Laboratory)

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-10-2010, 13:16   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: VASHI, NAVI MUMBAI / GUWAHATI
Posts: 46
Member: 1121589
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624079
Thanks Meter: 2
Compatibility with UFC3GS

I have UFS+HWK cables. If I purchase UFC3GS, can I connect the MT box and Cyclone box. I don't want to purchase seperate cables for MT box and Cyclone Box. I want to use the UFS cables. Is it possible? If yes, then how?
 
Old 08-11-2010, 05:51   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Demak-Jawa Tengah-Indonesia
Posts: 26
Member: 941198
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
yes.. its universal flasher cable, you can use ufs,jaf,mt,cyclone with one of cable (example: ufs) for other box. just conect to rj 45 port. or you can use ufc cable in the package

sorry for my english
 
Old 08-11-2010, 13:02   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Arjun mishra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: mozila firefox/ gsmhosting.com
Posts: 218
Member: 426107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
u should need a converter other to ufs
 
Old 08-17-2010, 11:57   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: APPLE i Center
Age: 29
Posts: 1,169
Member: 264667
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.105892
Thanks Meter: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by nintutalukdar View Post
I have UFS+HWK cables. If I purchase UFC3GS, can I connect the MT box and Cyclone box. I don't want to purchase seperate cables for MT box and Cyclone Box. I want to use the UFS cables. Is it possible? If yes, then how?
yes you can use your ufsx cable with mt and cyclone while using UFC3GS
 
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::AppleLinks::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 09-18-2010, 04:34   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Guangzhou
Age: 33
Posts: 39
Member: 1376773
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594198
Thanks Meter: 8
It's great! the UFC3GS is very good produc!
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
NHE_8 wont work with NHEK5689.dll v3 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-23-1999 15:48
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 00:44
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21608 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO