GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Activation Software Support (HTC, BLACKBERRY, ALCATEL, LG/ZTE, SAGEM/SE)


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-01-2016, 08:57   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
Exclamation 1 June 16 [Micro Box] [ HTC PRO Cable 2 ] [ Edition 2016 ] [ STANDALONE ] V1.0.0.5


Dear Micro-Box Users !

For our 10 YEARS ANNIVERSARY we decide to make

HTC CABLE PRO 2 STANDALONE VERSION !!!




===>>> You can now use HTC SOFTWARE WITHOUT MICRO-BOX/MICRO-DONGLE

http://rombase.net/support_microbox/....0.5_FINAL.rar




BR
Julvir

Also please dont forget the NEW PRICE FOR OUR 10 YEARS :

***** 10 YEARS !! Yes !! 10 Years ANNIVERSARY !! *****
















Last edited by allumts; 06-01-2016 at 09:54.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to julvir For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-01-2016, 09:39   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
From TODAY and DURING 10 WEEKS

the HTC PRO 2 CABLE is at 30€ ! and is STANDALONE !

You can order it here : HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) - Products - MICRO BOX V3.0 THE BEST MULTI PLATFORM UNLOCKING TOOL !

Or from our reseller !!

Br
Julvir
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to julvir For This Useful Post:
Old 06-01-2016, 11:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nduka's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: portharcourt
Posts: 757
Member: 1943439
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1669578
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
does it require htc activation or just to buy pro cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 12:37   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by nduka View Post
does it require htc activation or just to buy pro cable
Just PRO cable !!

Br
julvir
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 13:04   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zishhaider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Root tunnel
Posts: 1,704
Member: 952111
Status: Offline
Sonork: I'm not using now.
Thanks Meter: 405
it will work online or offline? bcz last update means server will be closed in future..
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 13:09   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
Quote:
Originally Posted by zishhaider View Post
it will work online or offline? bcz last update means server will be closed in future..
Online

i not understand about what you say about server ...

if you speak about servers of microbox , is ONLINE from 10 years now and will stay online ..

Br
Julvir
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to julvir For This Useful Post:
Old 06-01-2016, 14:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunilkumar70791's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: THE MOBILE SHOP
Posts: 2,270
Member: 1432329
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615863
Thanks Meter: 1,434
Donate money to this user
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in india
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 14:22   #8 (permalink)
m&s
No Life Poster
 
m&s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: huanuco-peru
Posts: 1,360
Member: 1168673
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1638333
Thanks Meter: 120
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in peru
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 14:23   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: hyd
Age: 24
Posts: 78
Member: 2281098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1662732:dp
Thanks Meter: 8
hello dear julvir new micro box will work with old updates r not plz clear my doubt
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 15:51   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 31
Member: 439997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
htc activtion

If the cable works without Box

What is the benefit activation box htc
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2016, 18:53   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by sunilkumar70791 View Post
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in india
Buy in China , i think you can receive no ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by m&s View Post
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in peru
Buy from other reseller too .. with international shipping

Quote:
Originally Posted by droptech View Post
hello dear julvir new micro box will work with old updates r not plz clear my doubt
Yes sure

Quote:
Originally Posted by M_S4026 View Post
If the cable works without Box

What is the benefit activation box htc
More fonction + a lot of old phones also
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to julvir For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2016, 07:07   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
matchbox18's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: phillipines
Posts: 230
Member: 517757
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Thc desire 510 supported for unlock in this software ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2016, 14:14   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Srilanka
Age: 39
Posts: 1,544
Member: 1026122
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1640842
Thanks Meter: 117
I have HXC dongle.can I activate the htc on the hxc dongle for 10 euro?

Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2016, 17:14   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,821
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,314
No sorry ,

you can activate FULL microbox for 50 USD
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2016, 01:30   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Bolivia
Posts: 173
Member: 2202707
Status: Offline
Sonork: Tomelich
Thanks Meter: 21
Magma box also for the price activate FULL is 50 USD....???
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.36605 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO