GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Activation Software Support (HTC, BLACKBERRY, ALCATEL, LG/ZTE, SAGEM/SE)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-04-2016, 07:19   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 306
Member: 2438620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
Standalone forever??


Will the cable be standalone without Micro-box forever or only during 10 week sale??
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2016, 09:40   #17 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,804
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,234
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by tomelich View Post
Magma box also for the price activate FULL is 50 USD....???
YES MAGMA / HXC is ALSO ONLY 50 USD !!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by brianhamp View Post
Will the cable be standalone without Micro-box forever or only during 10 week sale??
FOR EVER !

Br
julvir
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to julvir For This Useful Post:
Old 06-04-2016, 21:51   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 306
Member: 2438620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
Ordered mine

Thank you for the quick response to my question. I have ordered my cable and should be getting it early next week.
Happy times!! Happy Anniversary!!!




Quote:
Originally Posted by julvir View Post
YES MAGMA / HXC is ALSO ONLY 50 USD !!!



FOR EVER !

Br
julvir
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2016, 13:42   #19 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: khulna bangladash
Posts: 88
Member: 2243325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 01715634715
Thanks Meter: 10
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in bangladash by gsmsumon khulna 01715634715
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2016, 10:12   #20 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 50
Posts: 10,973
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,557
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmshapla View Post
I need htc pro cable but not have stock in bangladash by gsmsumon khulna 01715634715
You can buy this "Htc PRO2 Cable", (in Special Offert), in our store direct with WW Shipping, here:

HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) - Products - MICRO BOX V3.0 THE BEST MULTI PLATFORM UNLOCKING TOOL !

or also here:

HTC Pro Cable 2 for Micro-Box - GsmServer

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 19:43   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
myciviczc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Age: 39
Posts: 473
Member: 2260435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Hello There

Im looking for a solution for HTC devices, Im newbe with Microbox product, so the question is.

for unlocking HTC devices, do I need to buy HTC Cable Pro 2 standalone only or I need to buy Microbox too? sorry If my question is out of topic.

Last edited by allumts; 10-31-2016 at 20:42. Reason: full quote
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 20:46   #22 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 50
Posts: 10,973
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,557
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by myciviczc View Post
Hello There

Im looking for a solution for HTC devices, Im newbe with Microbox product, so the question is.

for unlocking HTC devices, do I need to buy HTC Cable Pro 2 standalone only or I need to buy Microbox too? sorry If my question is out of topic.
Answer have only 1 post above.

"HTC PRO2 Cable" working Standalone with his sw + drivers inside, no need of Microbox.

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 21:13   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
myciviczc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Age: 39
Posts: 473
Member: 2260435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Answer have only 1 post above.

"HTC PRO2 Cable" working Standalone with his sw + drivers inside, no need of Microbox.

Br
allumts
Did you read how detailed was my question? I dont know microbox or how its work, I read the post and what you wrout, I want to buy this tool so need information that is not clear for me. Even its need credit or not. Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 21:22   #24 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 50
Posts: 10,973
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,557
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by myciviczc View Post
Did you read how detailed was my question? I dont know microbox or how its work, I read the post and what you wrout, I want to buy this tool so need information that is not clear for me. Even its need credit or not. Thanks
Answer is been very clear, No need any Microbox and can use Only the "HTC PRO2 Cable" in Standalone mode.

No need any Credits or other trouble, it's Free for all Supported model and Update... FOREVER

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 10-31-2016, 22:02   #25 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
myciviczc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Age: 39
Posts: 473
Member: 2260435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Answer is been very clear, No need any Microbox and can use Only the "HTC PRO2 Cable" in Standalone mode.

No need any Credits or other trouble, it's Free for all Supported model and Update... FOREVER

Br
allumts
Thanks a lot, this is what I need to read
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2016, 17:48   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 801
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 206
Donate money to this user
I have a HTC Pro 2 Cable if I can buy it for additional activations? Ie. Alcatel
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2016, 12:09   #27 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 50
Posts: 10,973
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,557
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by marcin7904 View Post
I have a HTC Pro 2 Cable if I can buy it for additional activations? Ie. Alcatel
Htc Pro 2 Cable work standalone with his sw inside and Any Microbox connected or 3th part box.

So, you can activate nothing in "Htc Pro 2 Cable".

BR
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2016, 12:22   #28 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 22
Member: 1910875
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I have a HTC Pro 2 Cable if I can buy it for BD

I have a HTC Pro 2 Cable if I can not buy it for BD please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2016, 15:40   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 801
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 206
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Htc Pro 2 Cable work standalone with his sw inside and Any Microbox connected or 3th part box.

So, you can activate nothing in "Htc Pro 2 Cable".

BR
allumts
I think I did not understand. I mean if the cable HTC Pro 2 can purchase additional activations as the Box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2016, 15:48   #30 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 50
Posts: 10,973
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,557
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by SarderTelecom View Post
I have a HTC Pro 2 Cable if I can not buy it for BD please help me
No need any Best Dongle for work with "Htc PRO2 Cable" it's work Standalone and w/o any box, ONLY FOR HTC!!

You can Buy only this cable w/o any Box or Dongle.

Quote:
Originally Posted by marcin7904 View Post
I think I did not understand. I mean if the cable HTC Pro 2 can purchase additional activations as the Box?
I have explained very Clear, "Htc Pro2 Cable" Is "Standalone" and work With his sw and only for HTC, cannot active nothing in Only cable.

For Activate any Option, must need Microbox/dongle or 3th part Box.

Clear Now?

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.15135 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO