GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Micro-Box Team Products > Activation Software Support (HTC, BLACKBERRY, ALCATEL, LG/ZTE, SAGEM/SE)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-22-2016, 20:03   #31 (permalink)
onz
No Life Poster
 
onz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: zimbabwe
Posts: 1,057
Member: 2012334
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1658100
Thanks Meter: 403
Donate money to this user

pliz add Frp on htc pro cable
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to onz For This Useful Post:
Old 12-02-2016, 03:12   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 34
Member: 1119985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
[QUOTE=julvir;11851609]Buy in China , i think you can receive no ?



where in china next weak i am in china
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2017, 15:16   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
myciviczc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Age: 39
Posts: 554
Member: 2260435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
Quote:
Originally Posted by onz View Post
pliz add Frp on htc pro cable
I buy this cable all ready but never used before, in Micro Box Page its says have this feature.

OUR FULL FEATURES :
Read Phone Info, Direct Unlock, Remove Locks: Pattern, Password, Pin, >>>>>Remove Google Account(s)<<<<<, Write Flash, Repair Imei, Reboot in different states, Permanent Root/Superuser, Temporary Root/Superuser, Write Recovery, Change Cid, Change Security Flag (S-OFF), Unlock Bootloader

HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) - Products - MICRO BOX V3.0 THE BEST MULTI PLATFORM UNLOCKING TOOL !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to myciviczc For This Useful Post:
Old 02-17-2017, 23:08   #34 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 40
Member: 1919697
Status: Offline
Sonork: trevorbuckley
Thanks Meter: 0
hi, just trying to set up my pro cable 2. went to the website to register but never received a verify email?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2017, 08:48   #35 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 12,253
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6,022
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by trevorbuckley View Post
hi, just trying to set up my pro cable 2. went to the website to register but never received a verify email?
Htc PRO2 Cable work Full Standalone, No need any register or Box, just installing his Drivers, dowload last version and Enjoy.

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2017, 22:14   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
myciviczc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Age: 39
Posts: 554
Member: 2260435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
my HTC PRO Cable 2 disconnected when I connect a phone. a little unstable. tested i 2 computers
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2017, 23:46   #37 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Everywhere
Posts: 158
Member: 2647496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Does this HTC PRO Cable 2 require yearly support activation or it's one time purchase?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 09:01   #38 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 12,253
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6,022
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by savanaunlok View Post
Does this HTC PRO Cable 2 require yearly support activation or it's one time purchase?
Hello,

it's one time purchase and work "Standalone", no need any yearly support/activaction, just install his sw and drivers.

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 03-01-2017, 12:04   #39 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Everywhere
Posts: 158
Member: 2647496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Can I activate this HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) software on my infinity Best dongle?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 12:16   #40 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 12,253
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6,022
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by savanaunlok View Post
Can I activate this HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) software on my infinity Best dongle?
Just explained very Clear:

A) Buy Cable

B) Install his Drivers and his SW

C) Start using it, it's "Standalone"

OK?

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 12:51   #41 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Everywhere
Posts: 158
Member: 2647496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Just explained very Clear:

A) Buy Cable

B) Install his Drivers and his SW

C) Start using it, it's "Standalone"

OK?

Br
allumts
I don't have micro box or dongle. Can I still use it after buying this HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) because it says 'ADDON' ON YOUR SITE
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 13:07   #42 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 12,253
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6,022
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by savanaunlok View Post
I don't have micro box or dongle. Can I still use it after buying this HTC PRO CABLE 2 (edition 2016) because it says 'ADDON' ON YOUR SITE
Hello, please Explained 3 times NO NEED any Box/Dongle.

Stop please Useless reply, what ask here if later continue asking the samething.

Buy cable and work with it.

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 03-01-2017, 14:53   #43 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Everywhere
Posts: 158
Member: 2647496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Hello, please Explained 3 times NO NEED any Box/Dongle.

Stop please Useless reply, what ask here if later continue asking the samething.

Buy cable and work with it.

Br
Ok thanks. I have ordered mine now and it's in the pipeline
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to savanaunlok For This Useful Post:
Old 03-16-2017, 14:52   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2325887
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
i not see icon s-off plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2017, 15:01   #45 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 12,253
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6,022
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mahi20015 View Post
i not see icon s-off plz help me
You need of to have very More Knowledge in HTC field.

Not to see "Change Security Flag"?

This is S-OFF lol

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.45055 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO