GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone, iPad, iPod Hardware Repair

iPhone, iPad, iPod Hardware Repair Hardware Repair discussions for iPhone, iPod , iPad & Apple Products, help, guides.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-29-2012, 09:17   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Israel, Tel-aviv
Posts: 111
Member: 1085383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Iphone 4 Display not working.. Apple logo dance:) look picture..

Hi brothers.. first time i see this problem when i turn on phone i see apple logo, but after two seconds its start dancing and shaking and switch colors, like in picture, replaced screen not help, no was water, not see missing components, not programm... plz help, Mr.Wites may be you know this problem? thx.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Picture 021.jpg (343.5 KB, 116 views)
File Type: jpg Picture 016.jpg (716.0 KB, 79 views)
File Type: jpg Picture 020.jpg (343.0 KB, 66 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MeiTeS For This Useful Post:
Old 06-29-2012, 09:47   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
Member: 1778333
Status: Offline
Sonork: sarjit
Thanks Meter: 2
I also suffer this problem in my Iphone 4s. May be its bug. when I restore all from setting so its perfectly work. So you can also try to restore all in setting.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sarjitsoni For This Useful Post:
Old 06-29-2012, 11:48   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Israel, Tel-aviv
Posts: 111
Member: 1085383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by sarjitsoni View Post
I also suffer this problem in my Iphone 4s. May be its bug. when I restore all from setting so its perfectly work. So you can also try to restore all in setting.
thx, but is no turn on...i can`t restore with itunes because after 1-2 minutes is shutdown..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MeiTeS For This Useful Post:
Old 06-30-2012, 08:13   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 33
Member: 1437600
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
it is hardware prob, ram is bad, u need to replace CPU to get it fixed
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ubreakifixit For This Useful Post:
Old 06-30-2012, 09:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Wites OM Tesla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Moldova,Chisinau.
Age: 28
Posts: 3,470
Member: 1017374
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,514
Quote:
Originally Posted by MeiTeS View Post
Hi brothers.. first time i see this problem when i turn on phone i see apple logo, but after two seconds its start dancing and shaking and switch colors, like in picture, replaced screen not help, no was water, not see missing components, not programm... plz help, Mr.Wites may be you know this problem? thx.
I think phone dropped cpu need reball.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Wites OM Tesla For This Useful Post:
Old 06-30-2012, 09:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm_Africa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: South Africa
Posts: 110
Member: 1720390
Status: Offline
Sonork: rock team
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by MeiTeS View Post
thx, but is no turn on...i can`t restore with itunes because after 1-2 minutes is shutdown..
if u put usb inside and press home key and power key together than leave power key press only home key it will detect check if is yes than u can restore if is not than bla bla
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Gsm_Africa For This Useful Post:
Old 06-30-2012, 11:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Riyadh saudia
Posts: 541
Member: 407564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 140
Donate money to this user
same problem i get one mobile but right now not deal with the customer i belive it cpu prb
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zendgee36 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-03-2012, 09:43   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Israel, Tel-aviv
Posts: 111
Member: 1085383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Thx, to all for help... is realy CPU need reball... solved with Cpu Ram reballing...THX to all ..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
Phone Stuff for FREE & KEy-GEn For Logo Editor ! BoNtEk - ThA WtC MeMbA Nokia Multimedia 8 10-31-2012 20:17
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
Operator-Logo for 5110 MiMiR the WiseMan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-25-1999 15:50
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.55475 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO