GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box > CDMA-Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-30-2012, 15:21   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
$ktelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: !n you #earT
Age: 25
Posts: 250
Member: 484060
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1596821
Thanks Meter: 101
BSNL TERACOM LW272 How TO UNLOCK

my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag? PLZ HELP
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2012, 15:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 32
Posts: 4,268
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,368
Quote:
Originally Posted by aklove View Post
my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag? PLZ HELP
Hello,
Check Your Modem Model Is It LW273 Not LW272


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2012, 08:47   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
$ktelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: !n you #earT
Age: 25
Posts: 250
Member: 484060
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1596821
Thanks Meter: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Check Your Modem Model Is It LW273 Not LW272


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
my modem model no LW272

Last edited by $ktelecom; 07-01-2012 at 08:54.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2012, 09:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ranagaurav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 4,883
Member: 907098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601140
Thanks Meter: 595
Can i unlock this model with cdma toll
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 15:07   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andyvikas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 611
Member: 449069
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
All and all we can say is there must exists two different versions(May be different Hardware revision) exists in the market.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39224 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO