GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box > CDMA-Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-15-2012, 16:10   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 249
Member: 776927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
inifnity cdma dongle not found help

infinity cdma dongle not found

i have formatted my pc today after that i installed latest ver but show dongle not found i use dits card reader before it worked fine but today it make my pc restart & with jaf pkey driver it show dongle not found

guide if some drivers mistake master with the link
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012, 16:23   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tejas243404's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: india
Age: 29
Posts: 2,392
Member: 725038
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1613635
Thanks Meter: 233
brother chek driver ,,,,,ya my di yahoo connect
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012, 16:56   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,715
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,256
Quote:
Originally Posted by sudarshan 007 View Post
infinity cdma dongle not found

i have formatted my pc today after that i installed latest ver but show dongle not found i use dits card reader before it worked fine but today it make my pc restart & with jaf pkey driver it show dongle not found

guide if some drivers mistake master with the link
Hello,

Please, disconnect any other Smart-Cards from PC (if you have it connected) and try to run CDMA-Tool software again.

Also, try to install drivers once again: http://server1.infinity-box.biz/down...dReader_XP.rar

Waiting for your results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 07:29   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 249
Member: 776927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
no other card is connected

still show


dongle not found
connect dongle & restart software
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 07:41   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 249
Member: 776927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
only usb token device show in device manager
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 07:54   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: cdmahosting
Age: 25
Posts: 2,073
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 2,265
Check your smart card Inserted corected or check on other port

Regards
Dynet
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 08:07   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 249
Member: 776927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
i have check well before with other card reader & on other port too
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 09:03   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 32
Posts: 4,268
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,368
Quote:
Originally Posted by sudarshan 007 View Post
i have check well before with other card reader & on other port too
Hello,
Join Me On Yahoo


Megatronjo@yahoo.com
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 05-16-2012, 10:04   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 249
Member: 776927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
thanxs for ur help problem solved installing ccid driver for dits card reader
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sudarshan 007 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2014, 05:13   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: BARNALA
Posts: 192
Member: 1734313
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620886
Thanks Meter: 18
@Megatronjo@yahoo.com bro
pls help me too
me too have same pro...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2014, 11:37   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,715
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,256
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobirepair View Post
@Megatronjo@yahoo.com bro
pls help me too
me too have same pro...
Hello,

Send am e-mail with problem description to rd@infinity-box.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2014, 12:30   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: BARNALA
Posts: 192
Member: 1734313
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620886
Thanks Meter: 18
is there any one user who can tell me sol.. here or help me on yahoo.........
my id : mukesh.guys123@yahoo.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2014, 12:39   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,715
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,256
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobirepair View Post
is there any one user who can tell me sol.. here or help me on yahoo.........
my id : mukesh.guys123@yahoo.com
Yes, I can.

But what is the problem exactly ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2014, 13:02   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: BARNALA
Posts: 192
Member: 1734313
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620886
Thanks Meter: 18
bro....when i insert dongle to pc and run software ,this err. shows on screen
infinity cdma err.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2014, 13:08   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,715
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,256
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobirepair View Post
bro....when i insert dongle to pc and run software ,this err. shows on screen
Attachment 326032
Problem is:
PC can not detect your Smart-Card.
- Smart-Card is not inserted into Card-Reader (Dongle)
or
- Smart-Card become damaged

Question:
What was happened that Dongle stop to work ?

Please, step-by-step explanation.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 06:06
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37006 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO