GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box > CDMA-Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2010, 08:27   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
s.r.yadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 212
Member: 856686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
zte c330 problem after unlock.. help

zte c330 show mc 000000 after unlock with infinity cdma dongle....help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2010, 08:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shailccna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: some where in india
Posts: 903
Member: 350232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
try to full flash given in support site then unlock it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shailccna For This Useful Post:
Old 07-12-2010, 08:41   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 32
Posts: 4,268
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,368
Quote:
Originally Posted by s.r.yadav View Post
zte c330 show mc 000000 after unlock with infinity cdma dongle....help
Hello,
Where Are Logs?????
It Cant B LIke This As In Zte we Don't Use Patching Method iIts Direct Unlock So There Is NO Chance To Show mc 000000
Wbr
<<<MEGATRON>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2010, 11:04   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
s.r.yadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 212
Member: 856686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
after full flash set is ok ..thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2010, 18:39   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Infinity-CDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 483
Member: 1319166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,475
I want to know c330 with ping or tata

Quote:
Originally Posted by s.r.yadav View Post
after full flash set is ok ..thanks
Hi ,
Good you solved but can you tell me you unlocked zte c330 with operater ping or tata and which version you selected in modules .Tata c3xx or zte c330 ? please if possible post logs and let me know which operater it was locked before try our unlock procedure .Bcz i am 99.99 % sure if selected correct model and cable and phone ok then phone cannt get dead or error while unlock any zte c3xx phones .

I wait for reply .

wbr
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22206 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO