GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > McnPro Box > ChinaRes Editor

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-22-2010, 17:44   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Dear MCN pro box team!


Dear MCN pro box team!
Always if i translate a phone language with dictionary, the applications always shut down at 68%.
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting
I want to translate to hungarian language ("magyar"). Here is the dictionary:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting

Please help me!! It is very important for me.

PS.: What about the 44-45 cables?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2010, 20:32   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MDK23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 11
Posts: 2,926
Member: 467636
Status: Offline
Sonork: Double Kanon
Thanks Meter: 2,595
u means that ChinaRes Editor was closed with error message during translation
can u post screenshot plz
are u using the last version?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2010, 21:32   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Sorry, i dont get any error message the chinares editor shot down yourself at 68 %.Yea, i'm using the latest version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2010, 12:33   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Chinares editor shut down himself without any error message. Try it with these flash file and dictionary:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting

Please help me it is very very very important.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2010, 16:59   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Aww, now i translate with other dictionary the words and it works very well. But then i translate the words with another dictionary all of the words going to bad!
http://*******/akhs3E
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2010, 23:26   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I mean: i translate the words with a new dictionary(because the latest dictionary is shut down himself), then i write the new flash file to phone and all of the words are wrong. The editor mixed the words.
http://*******/akhs3E
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 07:23   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktommyx View Post
I mean: i translate the words with a new dictionary(because the latest dictionary is shut down himself), then i write the new flash file to phone and all of the words are wrong. The editor mixed the words.
http://*******/akhs3E

I suggest you direct edit under the langs table, then save and flash ! let me how about this way !
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 10:00   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
You mean all words translate with manual? No dictionary? That's too long, here are 7000+ words.
But i try it with some words. I translate some words with manual, but they're too wrong and resource editor mixed them too.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 12:18   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Always when i want to use resource editor give me 2 problem:
1. Shut down himself when dictionary translate working
2. When dictionary translate is succesfull ->write flash to phone -> phone shows me bad words(resource editor mixed the words)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 13:48   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MDK23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 11
Posts: 2,926
Member: 467636
Status: Offline
Sonork: Double Kanon
Thanks Meter: 2,595
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktommyx View Post
Always when i want to use resource editor give me 2 problem:
1. Shut down himself when dictionary translate working
2. When dictionary translate is succesfull ->write flash to phone -> phone shows me bad words(resource editor mixed the words)
have u the same problem with others flash files?
try to install mcnpro in other computer
post the result
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 13:57   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Okay, i have tried it but the same problem! You can try flash file:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting
Dictionary:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting

We spoke yesterday dear Mcnbox on MSN. What do you think about it?

Last edited by Mcnbox; 06-27-2010 at 09:08. Reason: Merge post
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2010, 14:04   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Please help me in chinares editor! Always shutdown at 70% when i use dictionary translate.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2010, 16:29   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MDK23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 11
Posts: 2,926
Member: 467636
Status: Offline
Sonork: Double Kanon
Thanks Meter: 2,595
hi
u have problem in ur side check or try in other computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2010, 19:05   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 35
Member: 1230302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I tried it other computer but i get the same error message!
Please try it:
This is the dictionary:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting
This is the firmware:
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting

Please check and repair!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2010, 18:43   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MDK23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 11
Posts: 2,926
Member: 467636
Status: Offline
Sonork: Double Kanon
Thanks Meter: 2,595
Hi bro
your file is bad
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i WANT TO BUY NOKIA BOX !!! Eric Wanted Products 8 02-14-2011 12:23
New NOKIA BOX - New Prices gsmEsteve Main Sales Section 0 12-03-2000 02:43
New Nokia BOX for you!!! gsmEsteve Main Sales Section 0 11-18-2000 16:09
new 5.28 unlocker by PRO!!! Satanael Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 07-20-2000 17:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 1.25435 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO