GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > McnPro Box > ChinaRes Editor

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-15-2011, 14:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
I can't use Mcn_ChinaRes_Editor.exe [Answered by Mcnbox]


I can't use Mcn_ChinaRes_Editor.exe

when i open Mcn_ChinaRes_Editor.exe
it show on my toolbar and then close not see evething.
Pls help me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2011, 14:14   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Asia.canada.Usa
Posts: 82
Member: 141400
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621275
Thanks Meter: 352
blocked by ur antiviru
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2011, 19:44   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
Quote:
Originally Posted by 089999945 View Post
I can't use Mcn_ChinaRes_Editor.exe

when i open Mcn_ChinaRes_Editor.exe
it show on my toolbar and then close not see evething.
Pls help me.
thanks.
Can you show me some screenshot here ?

Well, this Editor can not open without box , you have open via Main software !

Quote:
Originally Posted by ching_ty View Post
blocked by ur antiviru
What you are talking about ?


Best regards !

Mcnbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2011, 04:32   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mcnbox View Post
Can you show me some screenshot here ?

Well, this Editor can not open without box , you have open via Main software !



What you are talking about ?


Best regards !

Mcnbox

Pls check for me MCn box team.
when i open chinares edit with box mcn show like this


and then no happen after close.
pls help me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2011, 10:34   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
Open Main Software . then go to File Tools , in the drop-dwon menu , press ChinaRes Editor(R).

Here is the photo:




Best regards !

Mcnbox
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mcnbox For This Useful Post:
Old 04-17-2011, 12:12   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mcnbox View Post
Open Main Software . then go to File Tools , in the drop-dwon menu , press ChinaRes Editor(R).

Here is the photo:




Best regards !

Mcnbox
I'm new user so i don't know.
thank so much sir.
now my problem solved.

How to input thai language to MTK or SPD?
pls help me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2011, 15:22   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 271
Member: 562132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by 089999945 View Post

How to input thai language to MTK or SPD?
pls help me.
thanks.
see tis link

CHINA RES 1.16 "HOW TO..." tutorial on MTK 6253
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to almalizy For This Useful Post:
Old 04-17-2011, 16:12   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
Quote:
Originally Posted by almalizy View Post
thank so much sir but no thai language.
and this file for language *.MDIC?
pls help me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2011, 16:16   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 271
Member: 562132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
you can see this link

YouTube -
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to almalizy For This Useful Post:
Old 04-17-2011, 16:54   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
Quote:
Originally Posted by almalizy View Post
you can see this link

YouTube -
ok i can make it but language MTk for MTK not spd ?

Ex: language MTK 6225 can flash it into MTK6253 or not?
pls tel me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2011, 17:19   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 271
Member: 562132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by 089999945 View Post
ok i can make it but language MTk for MTK not spd ?

Ex: language MTK 6225 can flash it into MTK6253 or not?
pls tel me.
thanks.
yes but you didn,t flashing
you just edit at MTK6253 flash at the language using MTK 6225 language dic

don.t woory

good luck
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to almalizy For This Useful Post:
Old 04-18-2011, 05:16   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 4,127
Member: 1260512
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605447
Thanks Meter: 431
Quote:
Originally Posted by almalizy View Post
yes but you didn,t flashing
you just edit at MTK6253 flash at the language using MTK 6225 language dic

don.t woory

good luck


i try to follow with ur video but still not good when i flash
into phone still no vietnam.
i read vietnam language from MTK to SPD can or not?

pls help me.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2011, 18:52   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mcnbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,891
Member: 726283
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.76027
Thanks Meter: 7,616
Quote:
Originally Posted by 089999945 View Post
i try to follow with ur video but still not good when i flash
into phone still no vietnam.
i read vietnam language from MTK to SPD can or not?

pls help me.
thanks.
Please open this bin file via editor , go to font table , check the font including vietnam or not, if no , you have to import the vietnam font to this bin file, after all done by edtior then reflash the phone !


Best regards !

Mcnbox
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
need software for 5161 by cable mln2000 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-29-2010 20:17
Is it possible to use the Nokia 6150 with the IR Port of a Toshiba Laptop? telefonman Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 02-13-2000 19:06
dongle.exe Aldrin Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 01-22-2000 03:40
have nokia lock 2 solution by cable oskarcore Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-29-1999 21:49
how can we use *.scr files to unlock shadow77 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-27-1999 03:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49711 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO