GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box > BB5 Easy Service Tool (BEST) Nokia Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-28-2015, 13:33   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,021
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 48,350
Infinity Chinese Miracle-2 and [BEST] Dongle


Dear Friends,

You can use Infinity Chinese Miracle-2 software with Infinity [BEST] or Infinity CDMA-Tool Dongle.


There are two versions of Chinese Miracle-2 software:


1. Test Version - old software but anyway it has many useful features.
You CAN activate this version for your Infinity [BEST] or Infinity CDMA-Tool Dongle for FREE !

How to Activate (Test Version) - Chinese Miracle-2 (Test Version) free Activation for Infinity-Box [BEST] users



2. Release Version - all latest updates, support area access etc.
You CAN activate this verson for Infinity [BEST] or Infinity CDMA-Tool Dongle.

How to Activate (Release) - Method #1:

Contact to Resellers


How to Activate (Release) - Method #2:

1. Login to your Infinity Online Service (IOS) account (you have it created already)
2. Go to Products menu
3. Select Software activations item
4. Select Activation depends on your Box/Dongle type:
- Infinity-Box/Dongle software activation for Infinity [BEST], Chinese Miracle-2 and 1 year support included
- Infinity-Box/Dongle software activation for Infinity CDMA-Tool, Chinese Miracle-2 and 1 year support included
- Infinity-Box/Dongle 1 year Updates/Support Renew, Chinese Miracle-2 included
5. Click to Buy button
6. You will see a confirmation and Activation status
7. Run DongleManager software and update your Smart-Card firmware
8. Now you can use new software




How to know your Infinity Online Service Login/Password:

- Each Infinity-Box User already has a free Infinity Online Service (IOS) Account.
Read your Login/Password from your Dongle and you can login into IOS: Infinity-Box - Online Service

Last edited by YellowBoss; 04-22-2016 at 15:23.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 21 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-12-2015, 15:19   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,549
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,037
Update 12-Sep-2015:

You CAN activate CM2 (Release Version) for Infinity [BEST] or Infinity CDMA-Tool Dongle via Infinity Online Service or via Resellers
Its not free, please see Price

To use CM2 software with Infinity [BEST] or with Infinity-CDMA you should use CM2 software with the next or higher versions:
CM2MTK v1.30 - released 12-Sep-2015
CM2SPD v1.05 - released 14-Sep-2015
CM2RDA v1.03 - released 20-Sep-2015
CM2RKT v1.00 - released 08-Oct-2015
Infinity-Box/Dongle Shell v1.45 - released 13-Sep-2015
Infinity-Box/Dongle Calculator v1.22 - released 15-Sep-2015
Infinity-Box/Dongle AndroidZTE v1.01 - released 15-Sep-2015
Infinity-Box/Dongle MModule v4.48 - released 15-Sep-2015

Also you can order Infinity Dongle - the same software as "Main Infinity-Box" with latest Chinese Miracle-2 included.



Support period and yearly renew:

This Activation gives for your Infinity [BEST] or Infinity-CDMA Dongle the same software as Main Infinity Box/Dongle has, so this software is a subject for yearly support renew.
Please read about 1 year support period

Last edited by YellowBoss; 11-29-2015 at 11:56.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 12 Users Say Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-12-2015, 17:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ddilshod93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Uzbekistan/Tashkent/Gagarin
Posts: 875
Member: 2082192
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 951
Good news More Thanks to Infinity Team
BEST Dongle The BEST in The World
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2015, 04:15   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: EGYPT
Posts: 49
Member: 918837
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657929
Thanks Meter: 23
11. Distributor
GSM ARABYA, ABA ALFAROK
Egypt- CAIRO
web: موقع المهندس احمد سعد
Mob: +201115777440
Mob: +201063332858
Yahoo: [email protected]
Sonork: 100.1657929
Skype: GSM_ARABYA
Infinity-Credits & software Activations:
Infinity-Box/Dongle support renew, [BEST], CDMA-Tool, SPT-Box for Infinity/USTPRO, GB-Key, GPG-Workshop, DC-Unlocker, Micro-Box, Hua Dongle etc.
Unlock iPhone, Samsung, LG, SE, Huawei, ZTE, Moto etc.
Payment by Western Union
Payment by PayPal

  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to aba alfarok For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-15-2015, 20:43   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Western Cape, South Africa
Posts: 344
Member: 10168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 125
Why is it when I run Infinity-Box/Dongle Calculator v1.22 it kills (i.e. blocks) my Dongle!

CM2 and BEST are never an issue but whoever programs this seems to think there is some reason to kill my dongle.

Are there any tools to find what could be causing this to happen? I run only genuine tools (Z3X, UFST, JAU and SETool) and never use cracked software.

It's a waste of your time and mine having to repair the dongle every time I try to use programs like Calculator v1.22.

I'm running Windows 7 on a 32 Bit PC with NOD32 Anti-Virus and my dongle is a Infinity Dongle with BEST and CM2 added.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jim.mahoney For This Useful Post:
Old 09-15-2015, 21:14   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: INDIA
Age: 29
Posts: 2,545
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 2,993
can i activate BEST ACTIVATION on Cdma dongle ??

Regards
DYNET
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DYNET For This Useful Post:
Old 09-16-2015, 08:27   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ddilshod93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Uzbekistan/Tashkent/Gagarin
Posts: 875
Member: 2082192
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 951
on infinity BEST dongle cm 2 activation of piecework thanks to infinity team
and our country reseller Gsmservice.uz


  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ddilshod93 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-16-2015, 09:13   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,683
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,743
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by DYNET View Post
can i activate BEST ACTIVATION on Cdma dongle ??

Regards
DYNET
Hello,
No, Infinity BEST activation not possible on CDMA Dongle for now.

Br.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to PASSIONATE_BOYS For This Useful Post:
Old 09-16-2015, 10:33   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,021
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 48,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by DYNET View Post
can i activate BEST ACTIVATION on Cdma dongle ??

Regards
DYNET
Hello,

This Activation will be released in nearest days.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 09-16-2015, 10:35   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,021
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 48,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by jim.mahoney View Post
Why is it when I run Infinity-Box/Dongle Calculator v1.22 it kills (i.e. blocks) my Dongle!

CM2 and BEST are never an issue but whoever programs this seems to think there is some reason to kill my dongle.

Are there any tools to find what could be causing this to happen? I run only genuine tools (Z3X, UFST, JAU and SETool) and never use cracked software.

It's a waste of your time and mine having to repair the dongle every time I try to use programs like Calculator v1.22.

I'm running Windows 7 on a 32 Bit PC with NOD32 Anti-Virus and my dongle is a Infinity Dongle with BEST and CM2 added.
Answer is here - Infinity-Box update / support policy changes effective 01 January 2012
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-17-2015, 06:54   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: iran,isfahan
Posts: 489
Member: 269202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 251
Hi
200 credit is too hi for activation,for infinity user price is 120 credit
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mohammadhadi For This Useful Post:
Old 09-17-2015, 08:13   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,244
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,232
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohammadhadi View Post
Hi
200 credit is too hi for activation,for infinity user price is 120 credit
Sure, because BEST - Nokia Service SW. Infinity - MultiBrand service SW.
Add to BEST thousand models - must cost little more.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to JayDi For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-17-2015, 13:28   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,021
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 48,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohammadhadi View Post
Hi
200 credit is too hi for activation,for infinity user price is 120 credit
Please do not make other people confused.
120 Credits - its year support renew
200 Credits - you get new functions (Infinity-Box) in your [BEST] Dongle
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-17-2015, 15:37   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 298
Member: 1958357
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
if I activate this on my best dongle, can I use Volcano box com port with your software?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to djeasy For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-28-2015, 20:50   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,664
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 765
i have infinity cdma dongle and i want to activate cm2 in this box .
how much credit do i need ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gsmsikar For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37826 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO