GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box > BB5 Easy Service Tool (BEST) Nokia Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-21-2011, 06:56   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Nokia n96 problem ??

the nokia n96 show (( phone start-up failed contact the retailer )) and here

the log with best :


card found: S/N xxxxxxxxxx
registered to: xxxxxxxxxx

Connect phone on selected interface...

Phone found!
Series 60 Device detected!
read info... - Ok

Reading Phone Info....
Connected phone - Nokia N96-1
Software ver : V ICPR72_09w13.2 19-05-09 RM-247 (c) Nokia
IMEI : 354863024278387
Ape Ver : 30.033
APE Var : 30.03330.033.010.130.033.098.1
APE ADSP: 0
DSP Ver : MC_4032_ICPR72_09w13
APE Test: ENOSW_4032_PR11.0835_003
PPM :
CNT : V 40.2009.25.xx PRD
Product SN : CHH742017
Product code : 0567011
Base Prd.code: 0542934
Module code :
Long Prod.SN : 0
Hardware info=======
HWID : 1001
Retu : 15
Tahvo : 22
Batery: 3672 mV
Camera:
CMT BT:
APE BT:
APE HW: 0
LCDVer: 1083227
RF ic :
Lock info ===========
IMEI : 354863024278387
IMEI spNet : 3A 45 68 03 42 72 38 08
IMEI svNet : 33 45 68 03 42 72 38 08 F8

Conf key : 0000000000000000
Provider key : 2440700000000000
Provider : AT&T;U.S.A. (3650)
Counters : Key 0 [3] , Fbus 0 [10]
Blocks : 7

LOCK STATUS :
=============================
BLK : 1
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 2
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 3
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 4
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 5
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 6
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
BLK : 7
Lock1:Open Lock2:Open Lock3:Open Lock4:Open Lock5:Open
=============================
LOCKS : All Open
=============================
CRT308 Backup Created...

User code : Crypted
UserDataExLevel : Low [Gallery]

Done!


i flashed ok and format it ok but the results same phone start-up failed


any solution for him ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 07:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
and here is the self test :


Initializing Tests...
IMEI : 354863024278387 , Phone : RM-247 Nokia N96-1
Get keys...
PASSED | ST_UEM_CBUS_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_EAR_DATA_LOOP_TEST
PASSED | ST_SIM_CLK_LOOP_TEST
PASSED | ST_SIM_IO_CTRL_LOOP_TEST
PASSED | ST_SIM_LOCK_TEST
->ERROR | ST_SECURITY_TEST
PASSED | ST_PWR_KEY_TEST
PASSED | ST_CURRENT_CONS_TEST
PASSED | ST_BACKUP_BATT_TEST
PASSED | ST_CMT_APE_WAKEUP_TEST
PASSED | ST_HOOKINT_TEST
PASSED | ST_BTEMP_TEST
PASSED | ST_MBUS_RX_TX_LOOP_TEST
PASSED | ST_EXT_DEVICE_TEST
PASSED | ST_CDSP_SLEEPCLK_FREQ_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_SLEEPCLOCK_FREQ_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_RF_BB_IF_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_RF_SUPPLY_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_TX_IQ_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_TXC_DATA_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_PWR_DETECTOR_BIAS_TEST
NOT EXECUTED | ST_CDSP_RX_PLL_PHASE_LOCK_TEST
NOT RUN | ST_CDSP_TX_PLL_PHASE_LOCK_TEST
NOT RUN | ST_CDSP_WCDMA_TX_POWER_TEST
NOT RUN | ST_CDSP_RX_IQ_LOOP_BACK_TEST
NOT RUN | ST_CDSP_GSM_TX_POWER_TEST
PASSED | ST_KEYBOARD_STUCK_TEST
PASSED | ST_LPRF_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_CAMERA_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_SEC_CAMERA_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_CAMERA_AUTOFOCUS_TEST
PASSED | ST_LPRF_AUDIO_LINES_TEST
PASSED | ST_MAIN_LCD_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_BT_WAKEUP_TEST
PASSED | ST_WLAN_TEST
PASSED | ST_BT_WLAN_COEXISTENCE_TEST
PASSED | ST_MASS_MEMORY_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_ACCEL_IF_TEST
PASSED | ST_DVBH_TEST
PASSED | ST_APE_EM_ASIC_TEST
NOT RUN | ST_USB_LOOP_TEST
PASSED | ST_RADIO_TEST
PASSED | ST_TVOUT_IF_TEST
SelfTests end
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 07:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
d.jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: sai baba shirdi
Age: 34
Posts: 1,782
Member: 670629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590208
Thanks Meter: 429
write good pm with sx4 auth server
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 07:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by d.jain View Post
write good pm with sx4 auth server

thanxx for help and waiitng mr- DIZRT and mr-MOHSIN what they say
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 08:23   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mohsin-*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Pakistan/UAE At MedianaTrading
Posts: 6,904
Member: 417298
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1578269
Thanks Meter: 17,881
Donate money to this user
Hello

Repair SD , Tick Use Custom Key and Local SX4 Auth and Upload Tune

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 08:32   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsin-* View Post
Hello

Repair SD , Tick Use Custom Key and Local SX4 Auth and Upload Tune

Br


i can do it with USB or it must FBUS
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 08:34   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mohsin-*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Pakistan/UAE At MedianaTrading
Posts: 6,904
Member: 417298
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1578269
Thanks Meter: 17,881
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by vmin81 View Post


i can do it with USB or it must FBUS
Rap3V2 not Possible Now With USb in BEST But Hope In future Update Team Add This Facility

Now U need To Use FBus For Hole Operation

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 09:49   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsin-* View Post
Rap3V2 not Possible Now With USb in BEST But Hope In future Update Team Add This Facility

Now U need To Use FBus For Hole Operation

Br

with fbus cant enter local mode just usb enter local
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 10:03   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mohsin-*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Pakistan/UAE At MedianaTrading
Posts: 6,904
Member: 417298
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1578269
Thanks Meter: 17,881
Donate money to this user
use good cable ,

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 10:33   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Russia , Syberia
Age: 25
Posts: 10,862
Member: 1157320
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 5,359
Read key once via FBUS, after can use USB.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 15:21   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dzirt View Post
Read key once via FBUS, after can use USB.

i try many cables cant just usb enter test mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 15:25   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Russia , Syberia
Age: 25
Posts: 10,862
Member: 1157320
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 5,359
Check BSI resistance. It should be near 5.1-7.1 kOhm, I tested and it work Ok.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 15:41   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dzirt View Post
Check BSI resistance. It should be near 5.1-7.1 kOhm, I tested and it work Ok.

BR

no way without fbus sir not work with me maybe may cable problem but usb work ok no box in the world do it with usb help me plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 15:51   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Russia , Syberia
Age: 25
Posts: 10,862
Member: 1157320
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 5,359
but, if try enter phone in local manually, by pressing power button?
But i checked N96 already and it work Ok.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2011, 16:53   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,781
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 786
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dzirt View Post
but, if try enter phone in local manually, by pressing power button?
But i checked N96 already and it work Ok.

i tried not workkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-27-2014 21:31
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41844 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO