GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > CdmaPro

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-06-2010, 05:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gagan_o5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 29
Posts: 1,025
Member: 602830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 271
card error-15 what is problam plz hep me

card error-15 what is problam plz hep me....
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gagan_o5 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2010, 07:49   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 96
Member: 1400240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 312
contact me in pvt
i have new beta ready to test
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to CdmaPro For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2010, 08:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gagan_o5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 29
Posts: 1,025
Member: 602830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 271
here is picture

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gagan_o5 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2010, 09:08   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
PUNEET5154's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: ***Mastertools Helpdesk***
Age: 24
Posts: 2,098
Member: 1023528
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594367
Thanks Meter: 909
Quote:
Originally Posted by gagan_o5 View Post
here is picture

u have cdma-pro dongle ????
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to PUNEET5154 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2010, 09:41   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gagan_o5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 29
Posts: 1,025
Member: 602830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 271
Quote:
Originally Posted by PUNEET5154 View Post
u have cdma-pro dongle ????

yes i have but when i connect dongle it shows this error
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gagan_o5 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-06-2010, 10:25   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: on gsm heart
Age: 27
Posts: 316
Member: 685523
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603487
Thanks Meter: 381
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by gagan_o5 View Post
here is picture

check all drivers instal properly or not ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2010, 10:32   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gagan_o5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 29
Posts: 1,025
Member: 602830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 271
i check all drivers instal properly i think problam this dongale...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2010, 17:30   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 96
Member: 1400240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by gagan_o5 View Post
i check all drivers instal properly i think problam this dongale...
uninstall old setup.
and download new setup
http://cdmapro.com/files/CDMAPROFULLSETUP2.0.7z
install it then post results.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to CdmaPro For This Useful Post:
Old 10-07-2010, 05:45   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gagan_o5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 29
Posts: 1,025
Member: 602830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 271
thanks

hello,


thanks cdma pro team my problam solve.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 04:30   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sabby_singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: largest democratic country
Posts: 762
Member: 100376
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591842
Thanks Meter: 126
Quote:
Originally Posted by CdmaPro View Post
uninstall old setup.
and download new setup
http://cdmapro.com/files/CDMAPROFULLSETUP2.0.7z
install it then post results.
i'm also facing the same problem but above link not exist now
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 18:45   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
use this
http://cdmapro.com/files/CDMA%20PRO%...0SETUP%20V4.7z
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SiRoYa For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 06:06
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 10:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28492 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO