GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > CdmaPro

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-03-2011, 03:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: india
Posts: 373
Member: 645970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 157
Post My pro shows "BOX NOT CONNECTED"

Dear all,
My dear All cdma pro intelligents or pro supporter's,
my cdma pro shows box not connected when i run the software,
i am not able to use this tool, Plz Help me, i am waiting for reply...
Thanx in advance...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 09:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,780
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604777
Thanks Meter: 721
contact on yahoo pavi_wishes after downloading the latest version of the software of cdma pro from the given link

Index of /files


ther version should be cdma pro v6
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 09:25   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,780
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604777
Thanks Meter: 721
Index of /files
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 09:39   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: india
Posts: 373
Member: 645970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 157
i already done it by version 06 Not note success..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 10:43   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: kanpur
Posts: 405
Member: 1108057
Status: Offline
Sonork: harvinder
Thanks Meter: 131
i also have this problem plz cdmapro team help us
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 13:42   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIJAY2U2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 2,146
Member: 1039903
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603307
Thanks Meter: 1,178
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish mobile View Post
i already done it by version 06 Not note success..


check driver or reinstall it

still same contact on me on yahoo

br,
vijay-gsm
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 19:18   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 4,805
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 877
"BOX NOT CONNECTED" error comes mainly from 3 reasons .
1. corrupt smart card driver
2. faulty smart card reader
3. faulty smart card

first uninstall smart card driver & reinstall it , if same try to change d usb port means use another usb port of ur pc .

if again same fault comes try to change smart card reader.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 20:12   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 2,727
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603561 (aksingh)
Thanks Meter: 2,275
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish mobile View Post
Dear all,
My dear All cdma pro intelligents or pro supporter's,
my cdma pro shows box not connected when i run the software,
i am not able to use this tool, Plz Help me, i am waiting for reply...
Thanx in advance...
Remember not to connect CDMA Pro dongle with any other smart card device(s).

br,
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 06:06
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 15:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25062 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO