GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > Distributed Devices by GPG > Dragon Box

Dragon Box Chinese Phone Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-07-2012, 14:20   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
Gpg dragon box device not found

GPG DRAGON BOX DEVICE NOT FOUND

HOW TO SOLVED

  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 05:36   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
p.k510's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: bhopal
Posts: 300
Member: 1778370
Status: Offline
Sonork: sujan_goa
Thanks Meter: 26
gpg box Firmware update problam solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 05:47   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 23,345
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 21,558
Donate money to this user
be sure box driver already installed , update the box firmware
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 08:21   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
be sure box driver already installed , update the box firmware
sir already installed but update error
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 08:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
redrose2009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LIKE MOBILE SOFTWARE
Posts: 1,862
Member: 1084993
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617420
Thanks Meter: 605
send yourr team viwer id my

yahoo rackroja2009@yahoo.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 09:22   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
bro faheem anjum help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2012, 14:28   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
Quote:
Originally Posted by redrose2009 View Post
send yourr team viwer id my

yahoo rackroja2009@yahoo.com
no solved probluem same error
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 07:34   #8 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 23,345
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 21,558
Donate money to this user
contact me on sonork to check the problem change the usb cable try with another use port from pc change pc and check box with another pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 09:28   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
bro ihave 2 pc change and usb change but same probluem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 09:47   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
markrhoden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: baguio city philippines
Posts: 952
Member: 981198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602386
Thanks Meter: 102
your com is that the right comport? kindly check
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 11:25   #11 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 23,345
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 21,558
Donate money to this user
already told you then contact me
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 13:35   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
M.SAQIB HUSSAIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: milano.itlay
Age: 24
Posts: 1,582
Member: 1680962
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 335
faheem brother you are sonork all times offline
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 14:10   #13 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 44
Member: 422649
Status: Offline
Sonork: não
Thanks Meter: 1
Thumbs down I'm problem with my GPG dragon: Device found in

I'm problem with my GPG dragon: Device not found

Hello Faheem Anjum'm having the same problem with my GPG Dragon I was updating it to version 1.60C since she no longer recognizes the version 2.13 and not 2.12 to version 3.03 so it works. I've made several attempts through various firmware versions posted by the support of GPGDragon and the forum here and nothing. I'm standing here with her this only works v3.03 ... I ask urgently for aid support GPG Dragon ajudar.Já sent me Email me not responded, I hope a solution. From thank you note ..
my msn: ivan_adm32@hotmail.com
Attached Images
File Type: jpg GPG Dragon.JPG (126.5 KB, 34 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 14:16   #14 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Pakistan karachi
Posts: 914
Member: 314003
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608368
Thanks Meter: 675
usb port error............
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 14:27   #15 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 44
Member: 422649
Status: Offline
Sonork: não
Thanks Meter: 1
Thumbs down I've only had the pc format, troqueide usb cable and nothing remains in the same way

J will all be in this procedure and forum support GPG Dragon continues the same way she even wanted the support of own gpg dragon could use my machine to them could help me. Well I do not know what I do for her return to work with version 2.13 ... I've only had the pc formatted the machine changed the usb cable and nothing remains the same way as being in the picture Box Firmware: 1.60 Device not Found
Attached Images
File Type: jpg GPG Dragon.JPG (126.5 KB, 18 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
FLASH BOX WANTED!!!!!! J Wanted Products 9 07-14-2012 20:42
Nokia 5110 - "SIMcard not accepted". Kond Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 03-02-2000 21:46
winlock wintesla m2bus do not work Bigbrothers2000 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 01-26-2000 13:31
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-28-1999 14:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.45379 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO