GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > Distributed Devices by GPG > Dragon Box

Dragon Box Chinese Phone Tool

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-12-2012, 04:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Gpg dragon error..

ive facing some problem on my new gpg box.


THIS APPLICATION HAS FAILED TO START BECAUSE RESOURCEAGENT.DLL WAS NOT FOUND.







idea?
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:07   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GPGDragon Help's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: china
Age: 25
Posts: 2,959
Member: 1428349
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597111
Thanks Meter: 13,108
Dragon School<<< Problems and Solutions >>>

Check this post please
 
The Following User Says Thank You to GPGDragon Help For This Useful Post:
Old 01-12-2012, 05:10   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 602
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by setool_helper View Post
ive facing some problem on my new gpg box.


THIS APPLICATION HAS FAILED TO START BECAUSE RESOURCEAGENT.DLL WAS NOT FOUND.






idea?

here is your file brother '


ResourceAgent.rar - 4shared.com - online file sharing and storage - download

just copy and paste in gpg \dragon folder.

Last edited by logicmobile; 01-12-2012 at 05:19.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to logicmobile For This Useful Post:
Old 01-12-2012, 05:11   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
i cant see discuasion about this --> THIS APPLICATION HAS FAILED TO START BECAUSE RESOURCEAGENT.DLL WAS NOT FOUND.

can u gave me exact or direct answer to my problem?
firstimer user of this product.

hope u can guide me
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:12   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Quote:
Originally Posted by logicmobile View Post
here is your file brother '


just copy and paste in gpg \dragon folder.
where's the file brother?


 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:12   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
SHIJILFONOTLY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Gpg MobileLab(India*Kerala)
Age: 36
Posts: 6,229
Member: 351924
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1581941
Thanks Meter: 12,016
Quote:
Originally Posted by setool_helper View Post
ive facing some problem on my new gpg box.


THIS APPLICATION HAS FAILED TO START BECAUSE RESOURCEAGENT.DLL WAS NOT FOUND.







idea?
bro disabled anti virus extract dragon setup then open the exe
now working fine? just add dragon folder trust zone with antivirus option
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:16   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Quote:
Originally Posted by SHIJILFONOTLY View Post
bro disabled anti virus extract dragon setup then open the exe
now working fine? just add dragon folder trust zone with antivirus option

i dont have any anti virus installed on my pc brother.
ive also extracted the GPGDragon Ver 2.11 but i dont know wich folder can paste da exe.




newbie here.
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:18   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
SHIJILFONOTLY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Gpg MobileLab(India*Kerala)
Age: 36
Posts: 6,229
Member: 351924
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1581941
Thanks Meter: 12,016
Quote:
Originally Posted by setool_helper View Post
i dont have any anti virus installed on my pc brother.
ive also extracted the GPGDragon Ver 2.11 but i dont know wich folder can paste da exe.




newbie here.
dear bro,use search option with ur pc
or download again new setup extract on desktop then use it
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:21   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Quote:
Originally Posted by SHIJILFONOTLY View Post
dear bro,use search option with ur pc
or download again new setup extract on desktop then use it

i dont have any problem on extracting GPGDragon Ver 2.11, it means there's no problem on software..

can u gave me dll file? so we can paste on directory.



 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:24   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 365
Member: 577658
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
y dragon cant detect mediatek mt 6252a cpu please add this









i hv more tn 90 sets wch dragon with this cheapset cant detect
 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 602
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by setool_helper View Post
i dont have any problem on extracting GPGDragon Ver 2.11, it means there's no problem on software..

can u gave me dll file? so we can paste on directory.




brother

i uploded dll file in my upper post why you don,t download from there .

see above post .
 
The Following User Says Thank You to logicmobile For This Useful Post:
Old 01-12-2012, 05:45   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 3
Posts: 549
Member: 1597873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Quote:
Originally Posted by logicmobile View Post

brother

i uploded dll file in my upper post why you don,t download from there .

see above post .
can u please upload again on other link?

mediafire
zshare.net



 
Old 01-12-2012, 05:55   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 602
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by setool_helper View Post
can u please upload again on other link?

mediafire
zshare.net




here is mediafire link

ResourceAgent.rar
 
The Following User Says Thank You to logicmobile For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
Avoid 3 times error code in Nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-08-2000 20:24
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 19:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.55784 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO