GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > Distributed Devices by GPG > Dragon Box

Dragon Box Chinese Phone Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-04-2012, 10:05   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 646178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Exclamation important: android china phones how to solve ?

celkon a85 android phone.,
i have to unlock its pattern unlock,.
it is a spd Cpu.,

but gpg dragon not find it.,

any other solution for chinese android phones to factory reseting.

any users tried this,?....................................
. ............................then post me some useful tips
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Celkon-A85-f.jpg (7.6 KB, 87 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 10:11   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan & Bahrain
Age: 27
Posts: 1,347
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 290
try to do hardreset search on google hardreset method
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 10:13   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nice_champ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: JHELUM,PAKISTAN
Posts: 985
Member: 1082557
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611230
Thanks Meter: 191
Quote:
Originally Posted by asifalimass View Post
celkon a85 android phone.,
i have to unlock its pattern unlock,.
it is a spd Cpu.,

but gpg dragon not find it.,

any other solution for chinese android phones to factory reseting.

any users tried this,?....................................
. ............................then post me some useful tips

Press vol up and vol down button together and turn on the phone..
Secrete menu will appear reset it from there...

Post Result
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 10:30   #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 646178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Question not working in chinese android bro

Quote:
Originally Posted by nice_champ View Post
Press vol up and vol down button together and turn on the phone..
Secrete menu will appear reset it from there...

Post Result

this method not working in chinese android phones
?????????????????????????????????????????????????? ??????
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 10:35   #5 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 646178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Question no no

Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
try to do hardreset search on google hardreset method

in chinese android phones u will not able to hard reset like normal android phones

bro ... any other solution u find pls post it
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 12:56   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan & Bahrain
Age: 27
Posts: 1,347
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 290
Quote:
Originally Posted by asifalimass View Post
in chinese android phones u will not able to hard reset like normal android phones

bro ... any other solution u find pls post it
witch cpu inside in phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 13:53   #7 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 646178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
witch cpu inside in phone
spreadtrum .................................................. .................................................. .............
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 14:20   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan & Bahrain
Age: 27
Posts: 1,347
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 290
Quote:
Originally Posted by asifalimass View Post
spreadtrum .................................................. .................................................. .............
spd number please check number its supported or not on dragon
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2013, 14:27   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: india
Posts: 156
Member: 1579398
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1991
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
spd number please check number its supported or not on dragon
my gioo model w959 how to reset user code ic 6820

gpg dragan supprted??????????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2013, 14:31   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan & Bahrain
Age: 27
Posts: 1,347
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 290
Quote:
Originally Posted by pravin12 View Post
my gioo model w959 how to reset user code ic 6820

gpg dragan supprted??????????????????????
yes its supported plz use 3.18a version and read code
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to akhtarmughal For This Useful Post:
Old 02-06-2013, 14:41   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: india
Posts: 156
Member: 1579398
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1991
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
yes its supported plz use 3.18a version and read code
sir this error show 80 unown code im use v
3.16 an 3.18 but show this error
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2013, 14:46   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan & Bahrain
Age: 27
Posts: 1,347
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 290
contact with me i will check it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to akhtarmughal For This Useful Post:
Old 02-06-2013, 14:58   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: india
Posts: 156
Member: 1579398
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1991
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
contact with me i will check it
sir but this phone how to hard reset hand vol - vol + possibal ya not possibal
sorry sir im u distop this my last answar sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 11:31   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 492828
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
spreadtrum cpu android hard reset tool pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 16:57   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: sylhet;bangladesh
Age: 23
Posts: 295
Member: 1691448
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1619100
Thanks Meter: 19
use new update dis cpu supprted in dragon tested
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42320 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO