GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > AVATOR BOX

AVATOR BOX (China Phones Service Tool)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-11-2013, 09:33   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 42
Member: 594514
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
my box not connect with ver AvatorBox-V6.733 help me!

my box conect ok with Avatorbox-V_6.513 but not ok with AvatorBox-V6.733
Checking box, wait...
Box Firmware version: 1.58
Box Authorised Failed
Press " Box Authorisation " Tab
please, help me . Big thanks!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to songvedem For This Useful Post:
Old 07-11-2013, 09:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amn32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: (PAKISTAN)
Posts: 2,143
Member: 569925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624057
Thanks Meter: 1,502
Quote:
Originally Posted by songvedem View Post
my box conect ok with Avatorbox-V_6.513 but not ok with AvatorBox-V6.733
Checking box, wait...
Box Firmware version: 1.58
Box Authorised Failed
Press " Box Authorisation " Tab
please, help me . Big thanks!
Press authorize box (button ) and enter your password .






Regards
amn32
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to amn32 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-11-2013, 10:12   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
p.k510's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: bhopal
Posts: 293
Member: 1778370
Status: Offline
Sonork: sujan_goa
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by amn32 View Post
Press authorize box (button ) and enter your password .






Regards
amn32

very good solusoin ...................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2013, 10:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
p.k510's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: bhopal
Posts: 293
Member: 1778370
Status: Offline
Sonork: sujan_goa
Thanks Meter: 26
avator team ......................

Press authorize box (button ) and enter your password .


problm is slow
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 12.JPG (110.0 KB, 181 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2013, 17:42   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: AvatorBox MCU
Posts: 1,042
Member: 1427447
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596998
Thanks Meter: 3,560
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by songvedem View Post
my box conect ok with Avatorbox-V_6.513 but not ok with AvatorBox-V6.733
Checking box, wait...
Box Firmware version: 1.58
Box Authorised Failed
Press " Box Authorisation " Tab
please, help me . Big thanks!

Go to box authorized Tab > Box Authorized > Enter Support Area password to authorised your box

if you forget your password.


1. Open latest Exe
2. select box port and press connect
3. go support tab
4. Press login support area
5. Press forget password
6. Enter your Registered email id
7. Open your email account , check inbox & spam box
8. Click restore password link
9. enter new password and save

try this method


have a good day
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Avatorbox For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-12-2013, 20:22   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
elvahape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Elva Cellular - Indonesia
Posts: 118
Member: 1386044
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by songvedem View Post
my box conect ok with Avatorbox-V_6.513 but not ok with AvatorBox-V6.733
Checking box, wait...
Box Firmware version: 1.58
Box Authorised Failed
Press " Box Authorisation " Tab
please, help me . Big thanks!
This is very easy to simply copy and paste the file MTAUTH.DAT in data folder on old version (V6.513). and your box Authorized............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to elvahape For This Useful Post:
Old 07-12-2013, 20:40   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
elvahape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Elva Cellular - Indonesia
Posts: 118
Member: 1386044
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by elvahape View Post
This is very easy to simply copy and paste the file MTAUTH.DAT in data folder on old version (V6.513). and your box Authorized............

for detail: <<<<<<<<<.Hello All Dear AvatorBox users.>>>>>>>>>

Thx for Mr.amn32 and Avator Box Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to elvahape For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2013, 11:14   #8 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 57
Member: 1505548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by elvahape View Post
This is very easy to simply copy and paste the file MTAUTH.DAT in data folder on old version (V6.513). and your box Authorized............
Yes, with same PC, if different pc, still show need authorized

please help if use avator to another PC
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to boxflasher For This Useful Post:
Old 11-27-2013, 08:56   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 76
Member: 1860962
Status: Offline
Sonork: kumermobile@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 9
brother use password tab and give your passworld your problem solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2013, 12:26   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: palembang
Posts: 22
Member: 1342287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I just reinstall the pc, I can not register in my Avator box with a long pass word. please solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2013, 13:39   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1245824
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have same problem, no way out , help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hmania For This Useful Post:
Old 11-28-2013, 01:06   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 97
Member: 712980
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by heskey View Post
I just reinstall the pc, I can not register in my Avator box with a long pass word. please solution
same problem i can't log after reformat my PC

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f652...1/#post9911955
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2013, 05:14   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amn32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: (PAKISTAN)
Posts: 2,143
Member: 569925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624057
Thanks Meter: 1,502
Quote:
Originally Posted by eas2007 View Post
same problem i can't log after reformat my PC

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f652...1/#post9911955
Open avator exe ,cnnect box ,click on authorized box , Enter your password,click ok ,restart programe ,All done .
Note- in all process inter net is neccessory ,you can not authorize your box in offline mode.




Regards
amn32
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2013, 07:57   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2
Member: 1491311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
same problem please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2014, 17:28   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nagraj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 118
Member: 246286
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
me to please help any one
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39929 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO