GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Fenix Key

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-08-2011, 16:55   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
2xxu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 336
Member: 49044
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Please fix small slap 2 bug


In the middle of calculation error occured "there is no enough credits to finish calculatin, please refill your card", after updating card calculation started from 0%


please fix it
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2011, 17:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Lavarow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: UK
Age: 37
Posts: 1,902
Member: 922305
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580089
Thanks Meter: 8,995
Thanks for reporting, we check this.

BTW: Are you sure that you choose correct phone in database ?

BR,
Lavarow
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2011, 18:03   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
2xxu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 336
Member: 49044
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
calculation was running about 51% done , then this error came up and calculation stoped. After update card procedure i started it again and it start from begining ;(.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2011, 18:54   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Devashish Mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: INDIA
Posts: 735
Member: 130050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
calculation was running about 70% done , then this error came up and calculation stoped. After update card procedure i started it again and it start from begining

sir please fix this bcoz of electricity problem , working stop at any time & software start vwith 0% than one phone unlocking time taken 0ne month ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2011, 19:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::Mobile Smoker::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,433
Member: 170380
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577994
Thanks Meter: 3,020
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by popda View Post
calculation was running about 70% done , then this error came up and calculation stoped. After update card procedure i started it again and it start from begining

sir please fix this bcoz of electricity problem , working stop at any time & software start vwith 0% than one phone unlocking time taken 0ne month ?
If You Can Able To Buy 1500euro's Computer Then You Can Also Buy One UPS Around 350euro Too
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2011, 23:30   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
el-polaco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SouthAmericaUnlockers
Age: 48
Posts: 2,555
Member: 1057178
Status: Offline
Sonork: Kfe~Labs Co.-
Thanks Meter: 545
Ups ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Mobile Smoker::.. View Post
If You Can Able To Buy 1500euro's Computer Then You Can Also Buy One UPS Around 350euro Too
UPS will give time for the Press (Resume BF)
The time of a ups is 3 to 6 hours!
LBF take days.

B / R

Polaco
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 03:34   #7 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
sir , u give me bugfix exe , if u stop bf & select file than also software start o% .
& problem exe hang at any time than no metter of ups , card counter o% & exe hang , money is not metter , frist thing & than post

my bf stop at 67% , time , elec, all are lost
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 03:46   #8 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
where try file location , which we calculate bf running, so we put back & software not start 0% when we start again
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 04:07   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Lavarow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: UK
Age: 37
Posts: 1,902
Member: 922305
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580089
Thanks Meter: 8,995
Quote:
Originally Posted by maruti View Post
sir , u give me bugfix exe , if u stop bf & select file than also software start o% .
& problem exe hang at any time than no metter of ups , card counter o% & exe hang , money is not metter , frist thing & than post

my bf stop at 67% , time , elec, all are lost
What Windows you have ?
Which drivers version you using ?

And please write more clearly because I understand from your post only 15%.

BR,
Lavarow
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 04:41   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Devashish Mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: INDIA
Posts: 735
Member: 130050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Say To Sorry Mr. Lavarow But In LBF Unlocking " Mxkey And Cyclone " Are Best coz We have Done Unlock More then approx 50 to 60 sl3 successfuly with this Both Team......thank and sorry....
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 04:44   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
el-polaco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SouthAmericaUnlockers
Age: 48
Posts: 2,555
Member: 1057178
Status: Offline
Sonork: Kfe~Labs Co.-
Thanks Meter: 545
Error calculating with Forced shutdown OS

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lavarow View Post
What Windows you have ?
Which drivers version you using ?

And please write more clearly because I understand from your post only 15%.

BR,
Lavarow
@maruti Say

not a bad idea. eat CPU & HDD resources.
When Slap is reading, to be doing a real-time backup generating x file. (log.tmp)
thus, the Fenix Board Index should not get started to recalculate ..

I suppose the user is angry because he says he lost all process data

@popda...I never see yours log...LoL


@Lavarow
I hope you understand me becoz i have so much problem withmi bad english

Last edited by el-polaco; 04-09-2011 at 04:50.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 05:50   #12 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: india > gujarat
Posts: 785
Member: 296999
Status: Offline
Sonork: not avaible
Thanks Meter: 83
in cyclone bruteforce back up [ .try file ]

in mx-key bfruteforce back up [ . rnd ]

so if any problem software not start 0% , this i want to say
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to maruti For This Useful Post:
Old 04-09-2011, 07:09   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
strangerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Porto, Portugal
Age: 41
Posts: 1,554
Member: 3783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 127
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Mobile Smoker::.. View Post
If You Can Able To Buy 1500euro's Computer Then You Can Also Buy One UPS Around 350euro Too

Sorry but thatīs not a good answer..... althought u have money ... and buy a good PSU something could happen...so.... u start from 0 ????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 07:44   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 730
Member: 359895
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107909
Thanks Meter: 137
I have same problem: start BF calc ~5% later I see PC self reboot, go to SLAP start resume but from 0% (

Add plz "Pause and save BF result" to file., example 35555*******_fenix_bf.bkp
Itc easy and safe, set pause save backup and start play with backup! I hope today add )
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2011, 08:01   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 730
Member: 359895
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107909
Thanks Meter: 137
AND big bug! When few pause and resume soft write "Card life counter 0"! need update card and start BF from 0% (
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
I neeeeed NCDS 2.0!!!! plzz!!!! ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-16-2011 10:59
Need info for unliocking 2 lock (with pic microprocesors) Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-26-1999 02:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43120 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO