GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > Medusa

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-30-2019, 03:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Madeira isl
Age: 42
Posts: 1,523
Member: 85718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 115
LS990 flashing [Answered]


Hello, in past I have flashed this phone model , now my memory is blocked and I donít remember how to put in Qualcomm mode (have tryed diferent sequences but no luck) or I am using wrong drivers , donít know .
Please guide me . Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2019, 06:46   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Medusa Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Octopus-team
Posts: 7,813
Member: 1538383
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 2,818
Hello.

What exactly You want to do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2019, 14:56   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Madeira isl
Age: 42
Posts: 1,523
Member: 85718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by Medusa Box View Post
Hello.

What exactly You want to do?
I have a sprint phone , when I power up , first show sprint logo and next there is a popup message : Unfortunately,the process com.android.phone has stopped. I press OK and message came again , and again and again. The firmware installed in phone is LS990ZVC , I want to flash to try repair this error.

When I receive this phone he is ok , this occur after thy unlock.
If i press *#06# phone donít show IMEI , if I try to enter in - settings - about phone - network or hardware info phone donít show that info.
I have connected to my WiFi network but if I enter in google navigator and try to search something show : This webpage is not Available.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2019, 12:43   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Medusa Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Octopus-team
Posts: 7,813
Member: 1538383
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 2,818
First of all try to reflash your device with same or latest firmware, through the Download Mode via Octoplus LG Tool
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22186 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO