GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported WebShop Companies > "DITS" > Gsm Finder > Gsmfinder Dongle Version

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-29-2012, 07:50   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: China, BD, India, Dubai, HK...
Posts: 2,065
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597028
Thanks Meter: 7,423
Gsm Finder Dongle Register Problem "please chek your internet connection"

Method 1
disable your firewall and antivirus.

Method 2
follow step by step.
1. uninstall your gsmfinder software.
2. restart your pc.
3. disable your antivirus and firewall.
4. download a new setup copy from support site.
5. install that and wait for finish.
6. uninstall and reinstall driver.
7. unplug all other devices and just plug gsmfinder.
8. run software now it should work.
9. post result here
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Gsm-extreme For This Useful Post:
Old 05-29-2012, 13:10   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sumatera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: west java
Posts: 230
Member: 756701
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1592286
Thanks Meter: 60
All method , i did try, but not slove.

Please help me...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2012, 13:18   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: China, BD, India, Dubai, HK...
Posts: 2,065
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597028
Thanks Meter: 7,423
Quote:
Originally Posted by sumatera View Post
All method , i did try, but not slove.

Please help me...
Contact me sonork or yahoo
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2012, 13:32   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sumatera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: west java
Posts: 230
Member: 756701
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1592286
Thanks Meter: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm-extreme View Post
Contact me sonork or yahoo
your id yahoo was added

please add my yahoo............
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2012, 13:53   #5 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: China, BD, India, Dubai, HK...
Posts: 2,065
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597028
Thanks Meter: 7,423
Quote:
Originally Posted by sumatera View Post
your id yahoo was added

please add my yahoo............
I am online add me
________
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2012, 14:27   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sumatera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: west java
Posts: 230
Member: 756701
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1592286
Thanks Meter: 60
My problem SLOVED, just changed internet connection.

BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sumatera For This Useful Post:
Old 07-03-2012, 12:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm-extreme View Post
Method 1
disable your firewall and antivirus.

Method 2
follow step by step.
1. uninstall your gsmfinder software.
2. restart your pc.
3. disable your antivirus and firewall.
4. download a new setup copy from support site.
5. install that and wait for finish.
6. uninstall and reinstall driver.
7. unplug all other devices and just plug gsmfinder.
8. run software now it should work.
9. post result here
sir my problem is no internet conection when my avg on. but when avg off can use download tool for gsmfinder. why must off avg for your software? please fix it & make compatible with AVG sir. only gsmfinder software problem with AVG. not another flasher software on my comptr
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 12:38   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Rahul_Bhutani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Delhi/India
Age: 21
Posts: 5,402
Member: 1713856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592878
Thanks Meter: 3,823
follow guide and post me result.

Excluding folder or file from AVG 2011 scanning | FAQ | AVG Worldwide
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 13:25   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rahul_Bhutani View Post
already do that from the 1rst still same resullt. i have AVG intenet Security 2012

already add u on my sonork, yahoo & skype

Last edited by ekel; 07-03-2012 at 13:34.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 13:49   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: China, BD, India, Dubai, HK...
Posts: 2,065
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597028
Thanks Meter: 7,423
Quote:
Originally Posted by ekel View Post
already do that from the 1rst still same resullt. i have AVG intenet Security 2012

already add u on my sonork, yahoo & skype
i am online contact me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 13:55   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Rahul_Bhutani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Delhi/India
Age: 21
Posts: 5,402
Member: 1713856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592878
Thanks Meter: 3,823
@ekel
already told you at sonork.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 13:59   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rahul_Bhutani View Post
@ekel
already told you at sonork.
so. this is a bug. u already try with teaviewer. i`m waiting for new update
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 14:00   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Rahul_Bhutani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Delhi/India
Age: 21
Posts: 5,402
Member: 1713856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592878
Thanks Meter: 3,823
not a bug,only avg make this problem,but i will check with coder.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 14:00   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm-extreme View Post
i am online contact me
already do with rahul sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012, 14:36   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tonmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thailand
Posts: 588
Member: 191096
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1610034
Thanks Meter: 431
Try this solution.



And VDO Guide Here.

๑۩۞۩๑ Gsm Finder Dongle Video Tutorials ๑۩۞۩๑
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Solution for GSM phones!?!?!?!? todosije Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-16-2010 04:52
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 00:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37103 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO