GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported WebShop Companies > "DITS" > Gsm Finder > Gsmfinder Dongle Version

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-27-2012, 21:19   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
Please, Update your dongle


I have problem in my main pc .... I place it on another pc and works well ....

PS: He says what is in the title

problem gsmfinder
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2012, 07:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Rahul_Bhutani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: India
Age: 25
Posts: 7,457
Member: 1713856
Status: Offline
Sonork: Uninstalled
Thanks Meter: 4,463
did you tried ro update your dongle vie activator?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2012, 16:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
DIN231080's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Mumbai
Age: 38
Posts: 388
Member: 523792
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
ver 3.8 and i have same proble try to update dongle update complite but no result
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2012, 16:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Rahul_Bhutani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: India
Age: 25
Posts: 7,457
Member: 1713856
Status: Offline
Sonork: Uninstalled
Thanks Meter: 4,463
please post logs then i will better understand.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 04:10   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
What is meant is that we now see this issue as it is in the picture above ... because I do not open the "dongle" asks me to update. and do not understand why that happens ... But if I put the "dongle" in another PC if it works ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 04:11   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
Solution I need, I need answer for this .. and uninstall and install the "dongle" and always the same result ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 05:28   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DITS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Shenzhen
Posts: 1,397
Member: 1123681
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1000
Thanks Meter: 6,870
Thumbs up Dear user ,

Quote:
Originally Posted by reyfer24 View Post
Solution I need, I need answer for this .. and uninstall and install the "dongle" and always the same result ..
Can u press update button on activator


Regards
Supporter
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 06:46   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by DITS View Post
Can u press update button on activator


Regards
Supporter
I already did, and I say this fully updated ... not to do ... : s
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 17:05   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
When I try to open the software gives me this error, exactly as shown in the image placed in my first post.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 17:57   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mostafa ghareeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: EGYPT
Age: 32
Posts: 184
Member: 472607
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583238
Thanks Meter: 436
Can u press update button on activator

add my yahoo

Regards
Supporter
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 21:48   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
reyfer24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Made In Venezuela
Age: 33
Posts: 464
Member: 1044690
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617308
Thanks Meter: 50
You press the button to update or activator, and tells me and my "dongle" is updated .. and I keep saying the same thing when you open the software
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 10:18   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
DIN231080's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Mumbai
Age: 38
Posts: 388
Member: 523792
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by mostafa ghareeb View Post
Can u press update button on activator

add my yahoo

Regards
Supporter
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 14:40   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsm-extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Guangzhou, China
Posts: 2,169
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,602
Quote:
Originally Posted by DIN231080 View Post
Can u press update button on activator
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 15:50   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
DIN231080's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Mumbai
Age: 38
Posts: 388
Member: 523792
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm-extreme View Post
Can u press update button on activator
already update show shoiw
try to update to but always same
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 16:55   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
hamada-almasry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: 乂事Lover事&
Posts: 1,854
Member: 619738
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582811
Thanks Meter: 5,175
the new update in a few hours will be ready team is working well and we are waiting for the update
(plz everyone just wait for some hours and team will put the new update)

br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hamada-almasry For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-08-2017 14:21
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
Sp unlocking sim - if you can get or sell please let me know andrew bennett Wanted Products 1 09-24-1999 09:43
buy your GSM here midlandcellular Main Sales Section 0 09-04-1999 18:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44732 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO