GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-03-2017, 22:38   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
Easy Jtag plus cant run because admin rights (I have them)


Hello, it wont run

I can not execute the software, it says it needs admins rights, but account has admins rights.

same error on .47


I tried with XP and Seven 64.

what the problem?

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 02:52   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hervie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Manila/Philippine
Posts: 146
Member: 2714943
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
use windows 7 32bit...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 03:28   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
darkcloudgsmph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Inside the World
Posts: 223
Member: 1714045
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596047
Thanks Meter: 82
my OS is windows7 64bit

Easy Jtag plus is working
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 04:00   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
Sorry, I tried, xp, seven 32 and seven 64, different computers....

same result.... O_O
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 04:33   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 220
Member: 1112585
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645028
Thanks Meter: 68
Make new Administrator Account & login on that account.

Or
make 1 admin & 1 Standard account.
& put password on that admin account,
& Run Easy+ with Standard account,
& Select Admin acc to put Password,
& don't turn Off User Account Control.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pai_d For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2017, 04:34   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 220
Member: 1112585
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645028
Thanks Meter: 68
Make new Administrator Account & login on that account.

Or
make 1 admin & 1 Standard account.
& put password on that admin account,
& Run Easy+ with Standard account,
& Select Admin acc to put Password,
& don't turn Off User Account Control.

Last edited by pai_d; 08-08-2017 at 04:43. Reason: Double post
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pai_d For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2017, 04:56   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
I will try

the strange thing is that I have admin rights already.....

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 05:21   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 236
Member: 205157
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574537
Thanks Meter: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicogalan View Post
I will try

the strange thing is that I have admin rights already.....

thanks
Go to Command Prompt type

net user administrator /active:yes
enter

Then Go to Start button and select log off select administrator
From now ur PC have Administrative Rights (From Now) No need to select Right Click And Select Run As Adnministrator

Any OS
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cellncare For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2017, 05:24   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
I tried both options, from Pai_d and Cellncare, but same error.

this is very strange...

I do have admin rights already.... O_O
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 05:28   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 236
Member: 205157
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574537
Thanks Meter: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicogalan View Post
I tried both options, from Pai_d and Cellncare, but same error.

this is very strange...

I do have admin rights already.... O_O
Check Your PM
Give Team ID
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cellncare For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2017, 12:08   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
adi sukmono's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Street line baby
Posts: 464
Member: 695310
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 139
maybe need reinstal driver smartcard, cause auto dieferent call box when open suite clasic
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to adi sukmono For This Useful Post:
Old 08-09-2017, 07:54   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
Still same probem, even after teamviewer help....

I do have admin rights, its very strange....

is your soft checking admin rights? or vmprotect has that option?

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2017, 09:06   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
Solved by creating a custom asm loader....

I needed to do some reversing, but it was needed....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2017, 08:08   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 409
Member: 331917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 195
Donate money to this user
Just in case, if someone else has the same problem...

check at 00DB4582
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2017, 21:06   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 19,451
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 169,480
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicogalan View Post
Hello, it wont run

I can not execute the software, it says it needs admins rights, but account has admins rights.

same error on .47


I tried with XP and Seven 64.

what the problem?

thanks
did you try on other pc?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40095 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO