GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-04-2019, 12:46   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: inside apple a12
Posts: 376
Member: 975554
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Donate money to this user
g900a 6.0.1 samsung acount remove vie emmc?


hello team i have here g900a on android 6.0.1 tried to full erase emmc put dump in support but phone did not turn on after..so i put latest bootloader and it turn on again..but still the reactivation lock on..is it on or other part of emmc or cpu or the dump has it..
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2019, 08:18   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 396
Member: 2203270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 529
Quote:
Originally Posted by simpleprince49 View Post
hello team i have here g900a on android 6.0.1 tried to full erase emmc put dump in support but phone did not turn on after..so i put latest bootloader and it turn on again..but still the reactivation lock on..is it on or other part of emmc or cpu or the dump has it..
just select j200g by z3x & click
Reset FRP/React/EE With download mode

Many Time I Am Testet.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tawhid91 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2019, 11:18   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: inside apple a12
Posts: 376
Member: 975554
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by tawhid91 View Post
just select j200g by z3x & click
Reset FRP/React/EE With download mode

Many Time I Am Testet.
doesn't work in my case..its g900a maybe on g900f will do
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20402 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO