GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-05-2014, 12:59   #31 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dilbarkhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Quetta, chaman.pk
Age: 28
Posts: 412
Member: 1814786
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619255
Thanks Meter: 21

I HAVE Z3X BOX AND z3xjatag BOX Too CAN I USE Z3x ACTIVATION TO EASY JATAG BOX
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2014, 14:59   #32 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Nishith's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: BHARAT
Posts: 1,460
Member: 1766148
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614494
Thanks Meter: 384
Quote:
Originally Posted by dilbarkhan View Post
I HAVE Z3X BOX AND z3xjatag BOX Too CAN I USE Z3x ACTIVATION TO EASY JATAG BOX

Request Activation Transfer to :

[email protected]

with both card details. [SR. NO. of OLD and NEW boxes.]
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2014, 16:27   #33 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Finland
Posts: 6
Member: 2152416
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi,

I have a problem with GT-I9505.
It is soft bricked because it was tried to downgrade from 4.4.2 and also USB-debugging was disabled.

Now it boots only to download mode and " Firmware upgrade encountered an issue. Please select recovery mode in Kies & try again".

Can i repair this issue with another of your products?
IMEI or SN are not available because original box is lost and LCD is changed in history (Samsung sticker was lost with LCD...)

Thank you in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2014, 19:09   #34 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shakil+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: OMAN UAE
Posts: 182
Member: 1982525
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619259
Thanks Meter: 35
Donate money to this user
when i run easy jtag this errors anyone help me

easy jtag wrong card installed in box reader use only z3x card use z3x shell to chek software activation or contact support software will be closed now
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2014, 19:33   #35 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 358
Member: 1000101
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
I want to new box which box is best in two boxs?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2014, 05:51   #36 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
ORANGE MOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2,948
Member: 1549240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by aqeelrovi View Post
I want to new box which box is best in two boxs?

Both is Same hardware, for more detail contact with me


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2014, 05:52   #37 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
ORANGE MOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2,948
Member: 1549240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by shakil+ View Post
when i run easy jtag this errors anyone help me



easy jtag wrong card installed in box reader use only z3x card use z3x shell to chek software activation or contact support software will be closed now

Post screen shot from
Shell, did you bought easy Jtag Activated?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2014, 06:57   #38 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Hi sir!
I used Jtag Easy Box has activation Samsung and LG. Tool Samsung works OK but Tool LG the error message. I try to install on 2 PCs and 1 laptop. Sir can you help me?

Card Activation

Tool Samsung works OK

Tool LG massage error


I use Windows 7 64bit.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2014, 10:36   #39 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
andrew_tm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 5,812
Member: 445973
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,770
In phone enabled usb debug?
Install android driver and manual root phone.
Installed lg driver? - I see Port 1 selected not LG port.

--
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:16   #40 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:16   #41 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:17   #42 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:17   #43 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:19   #44 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2014, 03:19   #45 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Đ Nẵng - Việ
Age: 38
Posts: 333
Member: 1911593
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645151
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Sir Blang can help me ?
I has select all port LG but Tool LG the error message.

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40620 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO