GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2019, 14:18   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
4G Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: India
Posts: 493
Member: 2421242
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614558
Thanks Meter: 654
Donate money to this user
Oppo A7 (cph1901) Formate


Possible Remove Pattern lock & frp Using Easy Jtag ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2019, 17:23   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 94
Member: 818380
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4G Telecom View Post
Possible Remove Pattern lock & frp Using Easy Jtag ?
it possible bro,I just finished it today


  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2019, 07:17   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
4G Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: India
Posts: 493
Member: 2421242
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614558
Thanks Meter: 654
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by duythangvn View Post
it possible bro,I just finished it today


But My handset stuck on oppo logo
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2019, 12:09   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 94
Member: 818380
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4G Telecom View Post
But My handset stuck on oppo logo
i try with A3S,A5,A7 without error but some one has same your problem. can you show your log ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2019, 13:25   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
4G Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: India
Posts: 493
Member: 2421242
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614558
Thanks Meter: 654
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by duythangvn View Post
i try with A3S,A5,A7 without error but some one has same your problem. can you show your log ?

when format user date software crash and closed
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2019, 14:04   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 94
Member: 818380
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4G Telecom View Post
when format user date software crash and closed
use ver 3.5 or lower v3.4.0.9 if software crash
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2019, 12:34   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: BahawalNagar
Posts: 3
Member: 2902578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use 3.5 Classic Suite
software hang that means fail to mount user area ,dont worry,go to partations tab select user area and erase .after erase your system will creat user area again but this time no lock ,for frp need to erase presisit best of luck
  Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 959
Member: 201359
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607870
Thanks Meter: 98
Where to get pinout emmc
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17061 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO