GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-08-2018, 10:58   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CoMoBat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Abedi-GSM
Age: 31
Posts: 471
Member: 1171122
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623220
Thanks Meter: 109
Is it possible downgrade J701FDDU6BRI1 to J701FXXU5ARG2 by direct emmc?


I have one J701F by android 8.1 that I can not find OEM option

I try very solution but I cant find it


Is it possible downgrade it by direct emmc?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to CoMoBat For This Useful Post:
Old 11-08-2018, 11:01   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 42
Posts: 679
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 676
new version of sboot is changed efuse of CPU.
If you downgrade sboot, phone is not be starting
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to layder For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-10-2018, 06:43   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CoMoBat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Abedi-GSM
Age: 31
Posts: 471
Member: 1171122
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623220
Thanks Meter: 109
Quote:
Originally Posted by layder View Post
new version of sboot is changed efuse of CPU.
If you downgrade sboot, phone is not be starting
Thanks


Its mean "efuse" cant be change more one time?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 17:02   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ali_imran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: India
Posts: 1,999
Member: 481609
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1659889
Thanks Meter: 360
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoMoBat View Post
Thanks


Its mean "efuse" cant be change more one time?
if u want to downgrade then change both emmc and cpu
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ali_imran For This Useful Post:
Old 11-11-2018, 07:38   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CoMoBat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Abedi-GSM
Age: 31
Posts: 471
Member: 1171122
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623220
Thanks Meter: 109
OK
thanks

But maybe some one find bug for it...!

Quote:
EFUSE: Software based fuse whose data is stored in QFPROM
QFPROM: Qualcomm’s fuse region
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2018, 20:11   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 12
Member: 431374
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
result is a solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24348 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO