GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-11-2018, 09:08   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 196
Member: 1723271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Software bug Easy jtag Plus?


can't completely detect using easy jtag plus but on other box fully detected
G532f and Oppo R831k not detected on Easy jtag plus Box

Urgent needed solution Thank you!

Last edited by jryanp; 10-11-2018 at 09:14.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 11:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rico_deep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Bukid
Posts: 1,029
Member: 159757
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 430
Donate money to this user
IO voltage should be @ 2.8v
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 14:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 181
Member: 2340647
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Use "EasyJTAG Plus" Window
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 16:38   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 41
Posts: 394
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Quote:
Originally Posted by jryanp View Post
can't completely detect using easy jtag plus but on other box fully detected
G532f and Oppo R831k not detected on Easy jtag plus Box
Sometime need to add voltage to IO, up from 1.8 to 2.8v, or use HipowerCLK Mode (connect only CMD/CLK/Dat0/GND, and power from board via USB)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 03:35   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 196
Member: 1723271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by wahby4 View Post
Use "EasyJTAG Plus" Window
Same Problem, Already check voltage 2.8v Ok and 1.8v ok got tested but same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 09:15   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 41
Posts: 394
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Quote:
Originally Posted by jryanp View Post
Same Problem, Already check voltage 2.8v Ok and 1.8v ok got tested but same problem
Please try to add 20-30 omh resistor to CLK line, or solder CLK pin to another side or resistor on PCB

in the new box schematics the CLK signal has excessive current and becomes sensitive to interference.

therefore, when connecting via ISP, the following rules must be observed:

1) the length of the wire CLK/CMD/Dat0 should not different more than 1-2cm.
2) GND wire should not be thin

Last edited by layder; 10-12-2018 at 09:21.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16304 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO