GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GPGWorkshop

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2016, 17:27   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: BRASIL
Posts: 125
Member: 332784
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Donate money to this user
Gpg hub pro


What is the correct voltage of the power adapter to use in this device ????
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to David Cell For This Useful Post:
Old 11-14-2016, 18:02   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nasir Mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: ---> Hope
Posts: 2,009
Member: 355782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,236
you can use 5v (1 or +a) adapter but 9v (1 or +A ) adapter is recommended.

Currently I am running GPG Hub on 3.0 port without any power adapter (infinity dongle, BEST dongle, Z3X dongle , FG light, M-Key , Printer ) without any issue.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Nasir Mobiles For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2016, 11:45   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: BRASIL
Posts: 125
Member: 332784
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Donate money to this user
very very thanks brow
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2019, 07:23   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Gujarat
Posts: 4
Member: 2757410
Status: Offline
Sonork: No Sonork ID
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy GpG Hub PRO

i purchased gpg hub pro and now i am facing a problem . i connect any software or even a pendrive it not showing in pc . i don't know what its problem . can u guys suggest me How to end this problem .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17356 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO