GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octopus Samsung/Octoplus Samsung

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-23-2017, 06:25   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 258
Member: 1586115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Thumbs up Need sm-g920x firmware


Need sm-g920x firmware..................?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 06:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,426
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,170
Quote:
Originally Posted by shuban917 View Post
Need sm-g920x firmware..................?
u can try G920F firmware
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 06:36   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 258
Member: 1586115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
u can try G920F firmware
yes full flash g920f butt cell only logo on off
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 06:39   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,426
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,170
Quote:
Originally Posted by shuban917 View Post
yes full flash g920f butt cell only logo on off
after flash go recovery and wipe cach and reset all done
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 06:51   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 258
Member: 1586115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
after flash go recovery and wipe cach and reset all done
sir tested link......?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 06:56   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shikhar12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Age: 21
Posts: 879
Member: 2493574
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 596
https://docs.google.com/uc?export=do...k5CeEF3MWpWUkk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Shikhar12 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-23-2017, 09:06   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 258
Member: 1586115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
sir cell 100% on butt no service ???????
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 09:10   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 91,096
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 25,108
X models are demo versions of the phone. They don't have modem.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Octopus box For This Useful Post:
Old 01-23-2017, 09:12   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 258
Member: 1586115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
X models are demo versions of the phone. They don't have modem.
sir plz modem file link...?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2017, 09:33   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 54
Posts: 15,662
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11,515
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by shuban917 View Post
sir plz modem file link...?
NOT have Chip Modem ...Part HW becouse is only for DEMO, so any Modem inside and this phone Never can be enabled for to call.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 13:24   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
darmobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: City of Nishan-a- Haider
Posts: 1,160
Member: 1675429
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1609235
Thanks Meter: 137
Quote:
Originally Posted by shuban917 View Post
sir cell 100% on butt no service ???????
can please share file name tested?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2020, 06:27   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
darmobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: City of Nishan-a- Haider
Posts: 1,160
Member: 1675429
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1609235
Thanks Meter: 137
always pit error when flashing, i give different pits but same.
any solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32224 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO