GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > Sim Cloning and Scaning

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-26-2007, 13:42   #166 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8

Quote:
Originally Posted by shahama View Post
Does anybody know where can I get Hardwares for sim cloning.
Here:

http://www.todotarjetas.com/

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2007, 23:21   #167 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 3
Member: 170203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
pls i want to change my simcard to vodafone line. pls how do i do it
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2007, 10:21   #168 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 495422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanx
i saccess to read iccid ,imsi and ki
and i havw sim reader /writer by using sim max v10 programe but the problem now i have no sim max ( blanc sim)
how i can wire them in a sim with using other programe with out using the condistion of must use sim max (12 in 1 sim)
i nead i sim programmer softwer work on usb 2 sim reader/writer alow me to write in other kind of sim .... regards sorry for bad langauge
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2007, 10:10   #169 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 495422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanx allllllllllllloooooooot:
i have no sliver or golden or any sim card ... alaw me to inter imsi an ki in it .... how i can make or get cards like thes... iam in iraq and i can not find thes card ...... please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2007, 08:33   #170 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 495422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi
I have tow equations :
1st one is: ...... I have SIM read /write device ... my problem is I have no SIM that I can write in it like silver , SIM max ,wafer SIM cards .... but I have used sim .... how I can convert these SIMs to wafer or max SIM or any other kind which can be programmed with new ki and imsi.
The 2nd one is :
After used the scan to find ki buy using sim scan v2.01 by Dejan Kaljevic program the result after 2 hours the result was the fallowing Error massage :"Finding more than 4 bytes of ki by "brute Force " is USELESS! !" what that massage means
…..the system is GSM 900 and my SIM is post paid sim if you want to now …… please help me
with my best regards
Jabbar
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2007, 10:02   #171 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 495422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanx so much please heelp me
my problem is now that i have no planck sim card ... i have no selver or any other kind ... i just have used simes how i can chanche the : ki and imsi of it.... please i nead ur heelp
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2007, 12:17   #172 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by jabbar_79 View Post
thanx so much please heelp me
my problem is now that i have no planck sim card ... i have no selver or any other kind ... i just have used simes how i can chanche the : ki and imsi of it.... please i nead ur heelp
regards

Answer:
It's impossible!!!!
You can't change IMSI or KI in your normal sim card!
You only can read IMSI and KI!

P.S.-The message "Finding more than 4 bytes of ki by "brute Force " is USELESS" means that your sim card is (maybe) 128-2. For the moment no solution for those sim-cards!

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2007, 02:33   #173 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 42
Member: 68831
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
can i use areader fo jaf sim with this app plz replay
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2007, 22:32   #174 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1
Member: 514343
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can I clone my Sim to use on a second phone that I leave on my car? I understand that I can not have 2 phones with the same sim registered at the same time but I can just turn off one when I get into the car and the turn the one in the car on.
My operator is Rogers in Canada. By the way, my current Sim card is like less then 1 year old.

Thanks,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2007, 23:38   #175 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by frviana View Post
Can I clone my Sim to use on a second phone that I leave on my car? I understand that I can not have 2 phones with the same sim registered at the same time but I can just turn off one when I get into the car and the turn the one in the car on.
My operator is Rogers in Canada. By the way, my current Sim card is like less then 1 year old.

Thanks,

Yes, you can!

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2007, 16:48   #176 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mkwatis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: EAST AFRICA! TANZANIA
Posts: 906
Member: 22893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607086
Thanks Meter: 130
@simemu
There is some simcard failed to be cloned,with this sim emu and how i can identify its types?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2007, 09:10   #177 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 28
Member: 475588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
how i can make a clone of a sim ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 10:37   #178 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 66
Member: 271519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by simemu View Post
@blackie
If that reader can be configurated as Phoenix or PC/SC, it should work with Cardinal. Read the specification if you have any.

@fydwell
I'm sorry, but I have not the chinese version of SIM-EMU.

Regards

will u pls tell me where i can get the blank sim and clonner
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 12:03   #179 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
B Smith's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Lecco Italia
Posts: 683
Member: 149010
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611929
Thanks Meter: 801
according to my search
only the cards can be cloned which have the alog "comp 128-1".
why it is possible? dejane kalijavic decrypted the alog of this type of cards only and then many programmers copied the method of dejane kalijavic.
if some one other can do or develop, he must give the slution, he must develop the cloning application/program for the different type of cards.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 12:21   #180 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
B Smith's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Lecco Italia
Posts: 683
Member: 149010
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611929
Thanks Meter: 801
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gerard_Dirks View Post
On the PIC-Ador side you will find a EMU for 16 in 1

http://borozda.com/pic-ador/ (the first file)

Regards
Gerard

zip files are corrupt

Fake! Fake! Fake!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 sonojee Nokia Multimedia 0 03-26-2009 20:32
problem Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 شاكر Sim Cloning and Scaning 3 05-16-2008 22:34
what shematic for Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 clinic*mobile Sim Cloning and Scaning 9 08-22-2005 07:38
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Arabic menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 17 09-03-2003 23:08
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Slovak menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 0 08-20-2003 18:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40763 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO