GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Asangsm Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-10-2012, 02:31   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 251
Member: 85658
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
ASAN-SAM_rev1.7.4 Runtime error 429[SLOVED NOW]

i just received jpg green asansam dongle , try on install
(1) ASAN-SAM_rev1.7.4(ALL-IN-ONE) not working

(2) install ASAN-SAM_rec1.6.6 smard card version , replace 1.7.6

& all still problem with run this software , confuse

Last edited by dr_moosavi; 10-29-2013 at 17:49.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012, 09:04   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Asansam dongle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Iran
Posts: 3,142
Member: 1707100
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590245
Thanks Meter: 13,585
1.6.6 is unikey version only
remove and unistall all about asansam
install 1.7.3 smart card
install 1.7.4
working 1000%
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012, 09:25   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Ideal MObile Experts Hassan Ab
Age: 32
Posts: 2,064
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,411
I have same problem (install new window) and then install ASANSAM_Rev2.0.0.BETA UB tool open but asansum can't open (runtime error "429" activeX componenet can't create object).......



Guljee
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012, 12:15   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Asansam dongle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Iran
Posts: 3,142
Member: 1707100
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590245
Thanks Meter: 13,585
Quote:
I have same problem (install new window) and then install ASANSAM_Rev2.0.0.BETA UB tool open but asansum can't open (runtime error "429" activeX componenet can't create object).......



Guljee
unistall and install again
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 11:15   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: capetown
Age: 34
Posts: 3,555
Member: 328688
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 396
i hve same problem last ver working fine this it show run time,e error 429
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 12:47   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Asansam Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: wechat:doctor_asangsm
Age: 28
Posts: 4,674
Member: 1911891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587178
Thanks Meter: 3,576
Please open eyes and see other post too or read update carefully
no need unistall
Asansam ren-time error 429[FIXED NOW]
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 13:55   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: ajmer (raj.)
Age: 31
Posts: 78
Member: 1486344
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1637959
Thanks Meter: 9
i was also facing same problam but when m install last setup and then install update setup problam solved....................already post in forum
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2014, 11:21   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 179
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 9
i also face same problem runtime error 429 please help me asansam team
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2014, 17:32   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 3
Member: 2307734
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
in windows xp3 its installed correctly....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
Service Provider Lock 1-4 ? StompSC Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-27-2012 12:00
I CAN UNLOCK 1,2,3,4 FOR ANY PHONE 40 (1+) -- 30 (20+) andrew bennett Main Sales Section 1 07-26-1999 20:33
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 23:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42229 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO