GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > SigmaKey

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-16-2013, 10:45   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 102
Member: 1969443
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Talking LENOVO a390 unlocked DONE

LENOVO a390 unlocked VIA SIGMA BOX

turn off phone
insert usb
install driver
select correct serial port in SIGMA software
press direct unlock



  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to renzz For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2013, 13:39   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
good day! my link kb nyan sigmakey? huhu help me nmn to unlock my lenovo a390? pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 13:48   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 30
Posts: 5,791
Member: 239548
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,116
Other potentially supported Lenovo smart-phones that are running on Mediatek chip (As of today - 14.10.2013):

Lenovo A60
Lenovo A390 - tested and approved to be supported
Lenovo A660
Lenovo A690
Lenovo A750
Lenovo A789
Lenovo A800 - tested and approved to be supported
Lenovo A830
Lenovo IdeaTab A2107 - tested and approved to be supported
Lenovo K860
Lenovo P660
Lenovo P700
Lenovo S750
Lenovo S820
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mcandre For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2013, 14:52   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
what driver is needed? lenovo driver?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 15:03   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 30
Posts: 5,791
Member: 239548
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,116
In case you don't have native Lenovo MTK drivers, try using these generic drivers. They are rather universal and suitable for different MTK Android brands, not only for ZTE or Lenovo.

Follow the manual for Android Smartphones based on MT6573 / MT6575 / MT6577 / MT6589
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mcandre For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2013, 15:11   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
what of these direction or mtk will i used for my lenovo a390?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 15:22   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
what will i install on the zip you gave me? is it MT65xx Driver/amd64 or i368?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 15:35   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 30
Posts: 5,791
Member: 239548
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,116
Okay, let me explain "on the fingers"

EXTRACT ARCHIVE WITH THE DRIVERS

Connect powered OFF phone to PC via micro-usb cable. Windows should ask you to give the driver for this device. Point Windows into the folder with the drivers I gave you. I expect that they should fit this device.

Last edited by mcandre; 10-14-2013 at 15:44.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 15:53   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
my phone just kip on charging
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 16:18   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 2046019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i surrender! maybe i just bring this phone to any Cellphone shop for openline! hays.. thanks by the way
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 16:31   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Sniper_04's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Philippines
Age: 24
Posts: 1,211
Member: 704097
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607742
Thanks Meter: 733
LOL!

Can you please search in google "what is SIGMA KEY/box"

Is this free?
Maybe paid software?
Need dongle?
Need box?

Don't try to work if you don't have any idea!!

Pilipino nga naman!!!!



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk 2
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Sniper_04 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2013, 18:05   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 30
Posts: 5,791
Member: 239548
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,116
Quote:
Originally Posted by keicac View Post
i surrender! maybe i just bring this phone to any Cellphone shop for openline! hays.. thanks by the way
If you want my honest opinion then I must declare that it would better for you to bring the phone to cellphone service center.
Each big service center should already be armed with the Sigma.
They will help you to unlock this device.
Good luck
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mcandre For This Useful Post:
Old 10-21-2013, 14:37   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2050400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
is it possible to unlock lenovo a390 without using sigmabox??
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 16:13   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 3
Member: 2051777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello i have this phone and i try to unlock it with sigma, i follow all steps in top, but i receive and error when i click on "direct ulock" there appear a message "please insert the dongle"

i install all drivers, turn off my phone, instert usb and select COM port but nothing, please help me wait for your answer bye
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 06:58   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 21,740
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 38,763
@ berniecheche,

Do you have SigmaKy dongle or Box?
Have you updated your SigmaKey to the latest version?

Best Regards
GSMServer team



  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GSM_Support For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.29769 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO