GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > SigmaKey

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-13-2019, 20:26   #46 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Honduras
Posts: 4
Member: 1095212
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
help


hello I made several security backups with sigma box for qualcomm and others but the backups are skb extension and when I try to repair the security zone does not activate the function and also the file that asks me is extention skf as I recover the security zone of a motorola E5? Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2019, 13:44   #47 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 33,306
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 70,996
@ actcell,

Security backups are getting saved for developers purposes.

Provide us with more details on your case, on a separate thread.
What phone model exactly you have tried to service?
What an issue did it had?
What is current phone's state?
Why you want to flash it?

Best Regards
GSMServer team



  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2019, 23:42   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 39
Member: 1810673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
to use Sigma do i need to purchase the box or dongle? cant i use just the software on my PC?

i am trying to unlock alcatel model 5044c cricket
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2019, 00:32   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Free Palestine
Posts: 31,422
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66,591
Quote:
Originally Posted by adewasco2k View Post
to use Sigma do i need to purchase the box or dongle? cant i use just the software on my PC?

i am trying to unlock alcatel model 5044c cricket

You need buy Sigma Box or Dongle. Only Software don't work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2019, 16:42   #50 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 99
Member: 525755
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
can not connect to the server

can not connect to the server,
check internet connection or try later

Last edited by GSM_Support; 06-18-2019 at 09:39.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2019, 02:11   #51 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 485
Member: 2581848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 220
when y fix this problem back to old firmware its working fine i dont know you think the memebr stuped keep tell us this **** of driver and usb over net
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Dzomega For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2019, 09:40   #52 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 33,306
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 70,996
@ ana_ye,

Server is online and running.
Ensure that you have reliable Internet connection and repeat update operation for your SigmaKey.

Best Regards
GSMServer team



  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GSM_Support For This Useful Post:
Old 06-20-2019, 00:31   #53 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 99
Member: 2632431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by GSM_Support View Post
@ Dzomega, schizoidcock,


Error may appear in 2 cases:
  1. USB sharing software is installed.
    Using of USB sharing software is prohibited by product developers. Sigma Software will not be launched in case such kind of software is installed.
  2. Damaged Smart Card/Card reader.
    In such case you can try to clean Smart Card/ use it in another reader.

@ fantomasv,

Ensure that you have enough free space, re-download Sigma Software and Try installing it once again.

Best Regards
GSMServer team



are you guys idiot or what? didnt you read that it works flaweslly on a pc with windows 10 and it doesnt work anymore on my windows 8 pc?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25628 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO