GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > GSMServer Products > SigmaKey

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-04-2013, 11:02   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
!!!_babu_!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: (Dhaka^Bangladesh^*^@~)Jessore
Age: 26
Posts: 1,057
Member: 1627323
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617921
Thanks Meter: 427
zte f102 unlock done

SigmaKey 1.26.02
Sigma dongle 1.28, Initializing...OK
SigmaKey 1.26.02 Qcom: Direct unlock
ZTE Handset Diagnostic Interface (COM167), Provider: ZTE Corporation, Driver ver.: 5.2066.1.10, Date: 8/22/2011
Version: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S, F102 Aug 15 2009
Firmware: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S
Date: Aug 15 2009 23:23:53, Jun 24 2009 19:00:00, KPRZL
IMEI: 356740030440664
Bluetooth address: 7DF8F4932200
Phone model: ZTE F102
Detecting flash...MICRON_MT29F2G16, ID: 002C00BA
Flash size: 256 Mb, page size: 2048
Reading security block...OK
Security area saved to "C:\Documents and Settings\123\My Documents\SigmaKey\security backup\356740030440664_H3G_GB_P607C3V2_0_0B03-S.skb"
Unlocking phone...Done
Restarting phone...Done
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 07:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
Dear Team I have unlocked successfully but it still asks for Code i think this set is counter blocked..any solution sir ?


SigmaKey 1.28.02 Qcom: Direct unlock
ZTE Handset Diagnostic Interface (COM13), Provider: ZTE Corporation, Driver ver.: 1.2050.1.1, Date: 8/5/2008
Version: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S, F102 Aug 15 2009
Firmware: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S
Date: Aug 15 2009 23:23:53, Jun 24 2009 19:00:00, KPRZL
IMEI: 3500000000000
Bluetooth address: 9F8F29ED2600
Phone model: ZTE F102
Detecting flash...MICRON_MT29F2G16, ID: 002C00BA
Flash size: 256 Mb, page size: 2048
Reading security block...OK
Security area saved to "C:\Documents and Settings\FARHAT\My Documents\SigmaKey\security backup\35600000000_H3G_GB_P607C3V2_0_0B03-S.skb"
Unlocking phone...Done
Restarting phone...Done

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 07:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mcandre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Central Europe
Age: 30
Posts: 5,514
Member: 239548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,050
What code does it ask for?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 07:40   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 21,233
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 38,294
@ mobile_hotman,

Please can you specify for what exactly code phone ask you when you start it ?


Best Regards
GSMServer team



  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 08:47   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
sir phone asks code with n without sim inserted "Enter the unlock code" .


BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:10   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MediaTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Printed Circuit Board
Posts: 163
Member: 1735771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile_hotman View Post
phone asks code with n without sim inserted "Enter the unlock code" .
Qualcomm ZTE Phones
Read User Code
  1. Select "Qualcomm" platform from the tab menu in the upper left side of the software
  2. "Phone model" dropdown box has to be set to "Autodetect"
  3. Go to "Unlock" tab
  4. Power the phone ON
  5. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable
  6. Install required ZTE handset USB driver (only if the phone is connected for the first time); in some cases drivers can be installed automatically
  7. Select ZTE Handset Diagnostic Interface in the ports selection tab
  8. Press "Get Unlock Codes" button
  9. The message "Reading unlock codes... Done" indicates that procedure was completed successfully
  10. Disconnect the handset
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:21   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
@ MediaTek

SigmaKey 1.28.02
210449829 Sigma dongle 1.30, Initializing...OK
SigmaKey 1.28.02 Qcom: Get unlock codes
ZTE Handset Diagnostic Interface (COM13), Provider: ZTE Corporation, Driver ver.: 1.2050.1.1, Date: 8/5/2008
Version: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S, F102 Aug 15 2009
Firmware: H3G_GB_P607C3V2.0.0B03-S
Date: Aug 15 2009 23:23:53, Jun 24 2009 19:00:00, KPRZL
IMEI: 3500000000000
Bluetooth address: 9F8F29ED2600
Phone model: ZTE F102
Done


What Else ?

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:29   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MediaTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Printed Circuit Board
Posts: 163
Member: 1735771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
mobile_hotman
Do you see the code on your screen after the action (the code is not shown in the log)? Then just enter it when phone asks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:35   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
Quote:
Originally Posted by MediaTek View Post
mobile_hotman
Do you see the code on your screen after the action (the code is not shown in the log)? Then just enter it when phone asks.
only one digit thats is 5

Attached Images
File Type: jpg F_102.JPG (63.6 KB, 72 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:40   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MediaTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Printed Circuit Board
Posts: 163
Member: 1735771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile_hotman View Post
only one digit thats is 5
Hmm... "NCK code"?
Looks like a bug in SigmaKey. I remember the user code was shown in previous versions (for ZTE phones, I did it for some F160). The same in online manual.
BTW, 5 is retry counter, not any code.

Last edited by MediaTek; 08-10-2013 at 09:48.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:53   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
Quote:
Originally Posted by MediaTek View Post
Hmm... "NCK code"?
Looks like a bug in SigmaKey. I remember the user code was shown in previous versions (for ZTE phones, I did it for some F160). The same in online manual.
BTW, 5 is retry counter, not any code.

need to wait then or i will try with other tools if got success.

thanx for giving times.

VBR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 10:00   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MediaTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Printed Circuit Board
Posts: 163
Member: 1735771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
mobile_hotman
Bro, you've posted wrong screenshot!!!
I mean:
Unlocking phone...done.
That is shown only during direct unlock.
Please post the screenshot from "Get unlock codes" action.
So for now I think it is not a bug, but your mistake!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 10:02   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile_hotman View Post
need to wait then or i will try with other tools if got success.

thanx for giving times.

VBR


R/Team, i just unlocked with other tool successfully plz remove this small bug may be in this version. so that our sigma key also become more powerfull.thanx


BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 10:03   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,045
Member: 214340
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 855
Quote:
Originally Posted by MediaTek View Post
mobile_hotman
Bro, you've posted wrong screenshot!!!
I mean:
Unlocking phone...done.
That is shown only during direct unlock.
Please post the screenshot from "Get unlock codes" action.
So for now I think it is not a bug, but your mistake!

Bro i have tried both the method not done,,,now my set is unlocked with other tool.thanx


BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 10:06   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MediaTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Printed Circuit Board
Posts: 163
Member: 1735771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile_hotman View Post
Bro i have tried both the method not done,,,now my set is unlocked with other tool.thanx


BR
Fake report bro, since you post screenshot from Direct Unlock and log from Get unlock codes. Don't know intentionally or not.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37805 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO