GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chinaking Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-03-2013, 11:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 286
Member: 1110268
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Karbonn A6 pattern lock

how to unlock chinaking box plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2013, 15:06   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
anajnisha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: saharsa bihar
Posts: 293
Member: 1033632
Status: Offline
Sonork: rathour242@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 47
try this 1000% solve

Quote:
Originally Posted by ramteja View Post
how to unlock chinaking box plz help me

1- press menu/camra + volume up+power bottan
2.- when android logo come into screen & sey erese all data of phone
3- use volume button for selecting option
4. select erese all data
ur phone unlock & its come brand new phone

(coution- its format all of ur user data)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2013, 07:08   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 286
Member: 1110268
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by anajnisha View Post
1- press menu/camra + volume up+power bottan
2.- when android logo come into screen & sey erese all data of phone
3- use volume button for selecting option
4. select erese all data
ur phone unlock & its come brand new phone

(coution- its format all of ur user data)

Tise is not corect tise phone is karbonn a6 plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2013, 04:58   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
...::: SERVICETEAM89 :::...'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: KANCHEEPURAM, VANDAVASI
Posts: 1,614
Member: 1618492
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619678 QQ 2483222717
Thanks Meter: 478
Donate money to this user
Arrow

connect your china-king software

1. read your file

2. then format your mobile

problem solved



Br.,
serviceteam
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 05:16   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1965331
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
where i get china king software???
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 18:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
...::: SERVICETEAM89 :::...'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: KANCHEEPURAM, VANDAVASI
Posts: 1,614
Member: 1618492
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619678 QQ 2483222717
Thanks Meter: 478
Donate money to this user
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by kofi100tones View Post
where i get china king software???
you need latest version setup r tool

latest version : ChinaKing Box & Kingdongle Software Updates News

you need tool

see the Distributor and Reseller list

which dis and res near your place you can easily buy it

link : http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f720...-list-1502396/
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 08:16   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 49
Member: 367398
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello sir i have an problem to unlock karbonn a6 with chinaking plz help
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24950 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO