GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-07-2013, 16:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fahad ali khan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,788
Member: 1771086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,299
how to flashing LG A290 via Volcano plz give me solution

i want to flashing LG A290 via Volcano plz give me solution


how to flashing my mobile via Volcano

give me solution with flashing file






what i needed LG driver ?

what you says ..................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 16:51   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Umesh_Arora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 4,133
Member: 1792140
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618782,gaba
Thanks Meter: 4,744
try with INFINEON tab
if not success

try this

LG GS290 Cookie Fresh FLASH TOOL
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 18:45   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saleem5001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,664
Member: 1197620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602278
Thanks Meter: 335
o dear thats a mtk GPU MTK 6253 try to search boot key and do all oppration other wise connect it via detect tab mstar connect and set pinouts do all oppration
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 17:03   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 62
Member: 1144000
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by umesh gaba View Post
try with INFINEON tab
if not success

try this

LG GS290 Cookie Fresh FLASH TOOL
Are GS 290 and A 290 the same?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 14:15   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: andrapradesh.india
Posts: 183
Member: 1181277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
lg a290 restart problem.
help me sir ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 14:48   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sachinpatel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: india (Gujarat)
Posts: 359
Member: 1749874
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1627051QQ:20249255921
Thanks Meter: 202
hello bro
Lg A290 use Setools Lg 1000% work tested Working solution
Cable use GW300 Rj-45 only work
Br
Sachin Patel
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 16:26   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
achintya's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: kolkata, india
Posts: 925
Member: 553420
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624012
Thanks Meter: 122
try hwk or find pin out on board and connect all pinout via rx tx cable and enjoy with volcano
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.29851 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO