GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-21-2013, 15:04   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:TithiMobile:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 1,494
Member: 629327
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615688
Thanks Meter: 206
Intex Cloud X1 pattern Lock Success

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:TithiMobile:. For This Useful Post:
Old 06-21-2013, 17:33   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Qaisar Mahmood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: samundri pakistan- saudi arbia
Posts: 15,447
Member: 226457
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604561
Thanks Meter: 14,355
Thanks for feed back Report & also post here on successfully thread.

BR
Qaisar Mahmood
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2013, 12:10   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neetika99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: india
Posts: 673
Member: 588837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 141
intex cloud x1 google pass problem

i am facing thjs problem. cant format
Attached Images
File Type: jpg PIC_2013_07_04_4_33_35_PM.jpg (202.2 KB, 1214 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2013, 06:01   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:TithiMobile:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 1,494
Member: 629327
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615688
Thanks Meter: 206
use 2.1.6 version your problem willl solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 15:53   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1298455
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:TithiMobile:. View Post
use 2.1.6 version your problem willl solve
thanks sagarbhai
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 08:46   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1999247
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
pls hlp me any solution intex pattn lock
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 09:36   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Facebook
Posts: 1,106
Member: 1536588
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613366
Thanks Meter: 373
read info post here dont do anything first
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 06:41   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2006977
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to unlock intex cloud x1 what is procedure
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 07:43   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 3
Member: 1598683
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i want to unlock intex cloud x1 without any box plz help me??????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 08:51   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Philippines
Posts: 197
Member: 1494304
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606186
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by star world View Post
i want to unlock intex cloud x1 without any box plz help me??????????
just buy a box and your problem will solve

thanks ts for your reference!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2013, 14:16   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 6
Member: 1710042
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hanks for feed back Report & also post here on successfully thread.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2013, 14:37   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 577
Member: 1014826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
keep it up magic team..... i am repair 2 intex icloud x1 new chip.. not have logs and screenhot.. coz busy with valcona repair the phones ..good volcano
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to romey_singh2 For This Useful Post:
Old 11-13-2013, 08:35   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1435705
Status: Offline
Sonork: jayantele@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 1
thanks sir .......................
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jayantele For This Useful Post:
Old 12-01-2013, 05:28   #14 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: apple mobile durbar main gate
Posts: 55
Member: 1790945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
volcano box vr 2.1.6 hold volume down +power button FOR 20 SEC insert usb cable select spd tab select (6820/8810) N FORMAT
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2013, 08:29   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sameer525kk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: >>>JANNAT<<<
Posts: 417
Member: 1012319
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 593
hang on procces

Connection successful,connected state!
Version: V3.8
SN:000-000-342
Port:COM58
After format or Flash you have to press & hold power button for at least 1.30 mins.
Note for win7 users :
Start your Win 7 64bit with F8 key and choose 'Disable Driver Signature Enforcement'.
After that the spd drivers will have the ability to be loaded.
Available Ports:COM1 COM14 COM58 COM71 COM72

Internal version: SPRD3
Boot downloaded.
>>Start boot please wait a moment....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42790 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO