GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2012, 14:57   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 82
Member: 890267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
micromax a50 pattern lock

micromax a50 pattern lock plz help me sir .
 
Old 11-14-2012, 16:10   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Qaisar Mahmood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: QAISAR TELECOM SAMUNDRI FSD PK
Posts: 15,402
Member: 226457
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604561
Thanks Meter: 14,287
Quote:
Originally Posted by samir008 View Post
micromax a50 pattern lock plz help me sir .

Make Hard Reset


BR
Qaisar Mahmood
 
Old 11-14-2012, 19:44   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
HBHAVNA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: jamnagar(gujarat)india
Age: 24
Posts: 436
Member: 1418631
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1622972
Thanks Meter: 78
to make hard reset you need to do this but all of your data will be lost, after that your set is in factory status

Press Volume Up + Home Button + Power On Button. now you are in recovery

do factory reset
do cache reset.

your done with factory status

but now your all data / contacts / sms / will be lost. so be careful to do this just inform.
 
Old 01-20-2013, 19:06   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AFZALHASMI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 221
Member: 304342
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
if you dont know then dont advice and confuse forum member Its not working only showing 2 option
1.reboot system
2.Recover form sdr

No such option like CLEAR FLASH OR ANY THING LIKE THAT

Any other solution please?
 
Old 01-20-2013, 20:29   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Ofcourse New Pakistan
Age: 25
Posts: 4,698
Member: 253510
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592434
Thanks Meter: 3,374
Quote:
Originally Posted by AFZALHASMI View Post
if you dont know then dont advice and confuse forum member Its not working only showing 2 option
1.reboot system
2.Recover form sdr

No such option like CLEAR FLASH OR ANY THING LIKE THAT

Any other solution please?
coll down man if you dont need help then dont ask again!

he help you what he can, you have to appriciate his help but you are getting hot?

br
 
Old 02-02-2013, 10:09   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 108
Member: 361529
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
micromax a50 pattern lock

THE RIGHT WAYS IS press vol up and down and press pwr key AND IT DONE
ERASE FLASH OPTION OK
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24971 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO