GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-20-2017, 09:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Kemaman,Terengganu,Malaysia
Posts: 264
Member: 2420663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Exclamation mtk.exe cant start(SOLVED)


hi guys need help for my volcanobox cant run inferno it say access violation at address 00000000. Read of address 00000000.I can access volcano tool and utility just fine.
i just format new fresh window 7 ultimate service pack1 64bit.
and i need to use the inferno..please help me
screenshot:



  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2017, 09:28   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kamal_singla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Bharat
Age: 25
Posts: 3,613
Member: 2211790
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 3,475
Quote:
Originally Posted by dummytest97 View Post
hi guys need help for my volcanobox cant run inferno it say access violation at address 00000000. Read of address 00000000.I can access volcano tool and utility just fine.
i just format new fresh window 7 ultimate service pack1 64bit.
and i need to use the inferno..please help me
screenshot:




Download setup again and re-extract the setup
Make sure antivirus should be disable or Inferno should be in exception list of your antivirus..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2017, 11:04   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Kemaman,Terengganu,Malaysia
Posts: 264
Member: 2420663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Exclamation

already did that still same...and my computer dont have antivirus yet...really need help here..is it because 64bit?
before that problem came it have error msvcr100.dll problem than i download that dll and problem solved and another problem occurred,,msvcp100.dll is missing problem,so i download that dll and problem solved and than the last one is this access violation thing came out..i dont know how to fix this one..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dummytest97 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-20-2017, 13:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ij_cell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: TkinterPy,Hex Cal,Ext2,Ext4,
Posts: 4,542
Member: 1937038
Status: Offline
Sonork: QQ 2045657399
Thanks Meter: 4,477
Install ITUNES into your system it will work like charm





BR.
Sehar

GPG Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ij_cell For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-21-2017, 08:50   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 14
Member: 2580379
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1
inferno error please give me solution

please do not use any software to run inferno or n to crack inferno
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2017, 09:57   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ij_cell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: TkinterPy,Hex Cal,Ext2,Ext4,
Posts: 4,542
Member: 1937038
Status: Offline
Sonork: QQ 2045657399
Thanks Meter: 4,477
Quote:
Originally Posted by rahulinsan786 View Post
please do not use any software to run inferno or n to crack inferno

Un-install debuggers and sniffing stuff from your system like total commander,flexy-hub,usb re-director and such software and run again INFERNO tool.



BR.
Sehar

GPG Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 03:54   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Kemaman,Terengganu,Malaysia
Posts: 264
Member: 2420663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by ij_cell View Post
Install ITUNES into your system it will work like charm





BR.
Sehar

GPG Team
this method really works like charm..like u said..i dont know why what related between itunes and inferno..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dummytest97 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-22-2017, 03:56   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Kemaman,Terengganu,Malaysia
Posts: 264
Member: 2420663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by rahulinsan786 View Post
please do not use any software to run inferno or n to crack inferno
i dont use any crack software im using legal volcano box..
and what is N ??
a program?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 05:59   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ij_cell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: TkinterPy,Hex Cal,Ext2,Ext4,
Posts: 4,542
Member: 1937038
Status: Offline
Sonork: QQ 2045657399
Thanks Meter: 4,477
Quote:
Originally Posted by dummytest97 View Post
this method really works like charm..like u said..i dont know why what related between itunes and inferno..
Few graphic issue related with 64bit system mostly.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dummytest97 View Post
i dont use any crack software im using legal volcano box..
and what is N ??
a program?

Re-check again what you have been installed on your system,Something still there which is making conflict with our security.If possible clean and re-install new OPERATING system for solve this issue.




BR.
Sehar

GPG Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 14:01   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 250
Member: 1580193
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
fix the problem i test 3 comuter sam problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 14:53   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 434
Member: 1718440
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 278
Quote:
Originally Posted by ahmed.go View Post
fix the problem i test 3 comuter sam problem

Nothing to fix. It's working perfectly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2018, 17:48   #12 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 50
Member: 2455995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
inferno don t open i need remote support i buy the renove in january and i don t use,I could use 2 or 3 times in another pc,and then the same mistake...

correct the dongle launch bug
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35099 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO