GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-04-2013, 14:59   #46 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2
Member: 1162983
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
VocÍ quis dizer: erro na primeira installation da volcano box error in the first ins


17:48:11


Dear support team, My Invoice number is 1385230874 , I have problem with my volcano box sn 571-067-220. It gives me error that you can check in the attached files. Please help me to solve this problem as soon as possible. Thank you in advance. Sencirely yours edinelson.

Last edited by dinho cell; 12-04-2013 at 15:05.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2013, 13:17   #47 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 20
Member: 236149
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Problem for volcano server invalid licence

tried changing proxy veses 30 and continues when I'm lucky and it passes the error invalid license dat
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2013, 15:00   #48 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
i am really sorry was busy in something. All of yours will be check on Monday
Sorry for inconvenience
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Faisal_Computer For This Useful Post:
Old 12-09-2013, 06:32   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
niloy2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: INDIA (WEST BENGAL)
Posts: 1,283
Member: 1426012
Status: Offline
Sonork: ICQ#618627674
Thanks Meter: 882
HELLO Faisal BHAI (SIR)

[QUOTE=Faisal_Computer;9930809]i am really sorry was busy in something. All of yours will be check on Monday
Sorry for inconvenience
Br
Faisal_Computer[/QUOTE

SIR PLEASE HELP MY WORK STOP WITHOUT VOLCANO BOX ...THIS MY IMPOTENT BOX FOR MY SHOP ......HELP SOON SIR I HAVE POST MY PROBLEM .....
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 06:42   #50 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by safar View Post
1. My serial number:

SN:245-691-399

with version 2.4.0


with version 2.3.4



ping to 203.124.13.159


I am from Indonesia

Thanks for Volcano support

BR
Green Mobile Macassart
Sorry.. Your box is copy it's not original please return back to your reseller
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 06:49   #51 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by niloy2007 View Post
using version 2.3.9
that time i got error volcano box not found i connect that box to other laptop same problem

then i format my laptop and then i try old version of volcano software
1.9.6 full version install run it & show update firmware after that i update VolcanoTool_v2.1.9 box was running
fine then i use to upgrade the version it show after i got box COMPROMISED message i cannot use the update version
many mobile in my stock please help soon .....

i have do every thing but same problem sir




box serial no-023-522-138







Do you have picture of working fine on recent last Updates ?
if yes then i can help you, if not then sorry it's seems your box is copy too
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 06:50   #52 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::TEJARAM::. View Post
SN: 000-041-460


not working 2.4.0

Do you have picture of working fine on recent last Updates ?
if yes then i can help you, if not then sorry it's seems your box is copy too
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 06:51   #53 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by SMAGTECH View Post
My box shows box not found connect the box and run the software gagain I did all u said but same it was running fin till last week pls he'll me I don't now how to post sreen short but will continue trayin my serial no is 496.999.609
Do you have picture of working fine on recent last Updates ?
if yes then i can help you, if not then sorry it's seems your box is copy too
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 06:54   #54 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by asif ali View Post
My box serial : SN:004-336-111

with 2.4.2


with 2.3.4


ping to 203.124.13.159


I am from: PAKISTAN
My reseller is name: Moosani Electronic
i purchase my box :2012
Do you have picture of working fine on recent last Updates ?
if yes then i can help you, if not then sorry it's seems your box is copy too
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 07:00   #55 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinho cell View Post
17:48:11


Dear support team, My Invoice number is 1385230874 , I have problem with my volcano box sn 571-067-220. It gives me error that you can check in the attached files. Please help me to solve this problem as soon as possible. Thank you in advance. Sencirely yours edinelson.

Please Delete your Registry and redownload latest volcanobox update and run it. and post results
How to clean registry
  • Start -> Run
  • type regedit
  • click on ok
  • Go to HKEY_CURRENT_USER
  • then SOFTWARE
  • then VOLCANO_TOOL
  • then right click on it and click on EXPAND
  • you will see one more folder of volcano_tool
  • right click on it and Delete it !!
  • close registry editor
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 07:10   #56 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
niloy2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: INDIA (WEST BENGAL)
Posts: 1,283
Member: 1426012
Status: Offline
Sonork: ICQ#618627674
Thanks Meter: 882
see sir

Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
Do you have picture of working fine on recent last Updates ?
if yes then i can help you, if not then sorry it's seems your box is copy too
Br
Faisal_Computer

  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 07:25   #57 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by niloy2007 View Post
Please give me log too and picture where it's pinfinding on latest recents models
as you can read from 1st post give me complete details.
READ MY 1ST POST AGAIN !!!!
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 07:44   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
niloy2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: INDIA (WEST BENGAL)
Posts: 1,283
Member: 1426012
Status: Offline
Sonork: ICQ#618627674
Thanks Meter: 882
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
Please give me log too and picture where it's pinfinding on latest recents models
as you can read from 1st post give me complete details.
READ MY 1ST POST AGAIN !!!!
Br
Faisal_Computer
HELLO SIR I HAVE FORMAT MY COMPUTER BUT I HAVE POST THIS VOLCANO WORLD FAST FOR ROOTING PANTECH TAB GOOGLE LOCK

I HAVE NO MORE LOG I HAVE IMAGE THAT I HAVE UP LODE IN IMAGESHACK


  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 08:00   #59 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
niloy2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: INDIA (WEST BENGAL)
Posts: 1,283
Member: 1426012
Status: Offline
Sonork: ICQ#618627674
Thanks Meter: 882
SAME THING HAPPENS TO ME LIKE akk.vpm I HAVE TO SAME THING LIKE AKK.VPM BUT NO RESULT I HAVE FORMATE MY COMPUTER MORE THEN 5 TIME'S BUT NO RESULT SAME THING SAME PROBLEM ..I F ANY SOLUTION PLEASE HELP ME ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 08:18   #60 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 32
Posts: 16,565
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by niloy2007 View Post
HELLO SIR I HAVE FORMAT MY COMPUTER BUT I HAVE POST THIS VOLCANO WORLD FAST FOR ROOTING PANTECH TAB GOOGLE LOCK

I HAVE NO MORE LOG I HAVE IMAGE THAT I HAVE UP LODE IN IMAGESHACK



Hello,
Delete Registry , Redownload latest volcanobox updates and use it
your serial number
023-522-138
is done
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28289 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO