GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM) > BlackBerry Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-28-2012, 05:24   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
<:SAQI:>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Toronto Canada
Posts: 234
Member: 1599578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Blackberry 9700 trackpad Fixed with easy 4 jumpers %100 % Work

hi
All GSM HOSTING Friends
i Create Blackberry 9700 trackpad Fixed with 4 easy jumpers %100 % Work
Test with Many Phone




  Reply With Quote
The Following 58 Users Say Thank You to <:SAQI:> For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-28-2012, 15:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ansari123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: CANADA
Posts: 1,377
Member: 292789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 602
%100 Working Solution I tested its work % 100
So Easy Solution Like piece of Cake
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ansari123 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2012, 21:52   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Khatiger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Where night is bright
Age: 34
Posts: 221
Member: 61649
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 110
are you creator??? this solution exist along ago!!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Khatiger For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2012, 00:18   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Darkensser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 132
Member: 1709479
Status: Offline
Sonork: Darkensser
Thanks Meter: 90
Quote:
<:SAQI:>
what type of cable you use for make the jumper?

Thx NICE INFO!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Darkensser For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2012, 04:49   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
<:SAQI:>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Toronto Canada
Posts: 234
Member: 1599578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darkensser View Post
what type of cable you use for make the jumper?

Thx NICE INFO!
simple jumper wire like this
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to <:SAQI:> For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-02-2012, 05:54   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
<:SAQI:>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Toronto Canada
Posts: 234
Member: 1599578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darkensser View Post
allright my friend.. thhxx!!
you welcome dear ..................!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2012, 16:37   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 20
Member: 1739750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Gud job my bros
but i want to know if blackberry that charge but it can't add. What can i do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2012, 17:03   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ansari123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: CANADA
Posts: 1,377
Member: 292789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 602
Quote:
Originally Posted by BERRYTECH View Post
Gud job my bros
but i want to know if blackberry that charge but it can't add. What can i do?
we did't get what you want say ????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 05:28   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
<:SAQI:>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Toronto Canada
Posts: 234
Member: 1599578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by BERRYTECH View Post
Gud job my bros
but i want to know if blackberry that charge but it can't add. What can i do?
if you have any other problem you can start new thread or you can find you problem use with Search Button
any way can you explain what problem you have in your blackberry
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 05:51   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akashub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: PROTECTED BY 308
Posts: 2,758
Member: 750001
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1641021
Thanks Meter: 1,179
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darkensser View Post
what type of cable you use for make the jumper?

Thx NICE INFO!


u can use old handsfree...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2012, 18:46   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MichieMax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Kenya,Mombasa
Posts: 721
Member: 40758
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
any solution for BB9780
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 02:25   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
This is not the solution. but only bypass the EMIF. and this is very risky because if the next incoming water damage. can directly damage the cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 02:54   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ansari123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: CANADA
Posts: 1,377
Member: 292789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 602
Quote:
Originally Posted by ekel View Post
This is not the solution. but only bypass the EMIF. and this is very risky because if the next incoming water damage. can directly damage the cpu
so then what is the solution ????
after make ic jumper you can put shield back
other then that i did't find any 100% solution expect this
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 19:34   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: more inside......
Posts: 593
Member: 90761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1617079
Thanks Meter: 67
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ansari123 View Post
so then what is the solution ????
after make ic jumper you can put shield back
other then that i did't find any 100% solution expect this
solution with bypass, better for testing only. the best solution if replaced with new one.

but thanks anyway
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 19:41   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Fazil's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Sri Lanka
Age: 34
Posts: 310
Member: 282757
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
great help brother . . i will send the feedback
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
Service Provider Lock 1-4 ? StompSC Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-27-2012 11:00
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.52269 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO