GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM) > BlackBerry Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2012, 22:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
orlandolaconcha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: MOVIL GSM / VENEZUELA
Posts: 203
Member: 1123972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Unhappy Initialization Error Bold 9790 sim card not detected

good afternoon who makes me an outline on the jumper without blackberry 9790 thanks: Confused:
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 00:58   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Islamababd
Posts: 44
Member: 669654
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
i have same problem please any dody have solution i am wating for REPLY
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 01:18   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mogrem.soft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Riyadh, KSA
Age: 27
Posts: 592
Member: 914426
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612790
Thanks Meter: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by imran_0919 View Post
i have same problem please any dody have solution i am wating for REPLY
solution posted many times don t be lazy Gys
Attached Images
File Type: jpg BB%209790%20sim%20ways%20solution.jpg (145.5 KB, 1613 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mogrem.soft For This Useful Post:
Old 02-08-2013, 13:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Nowhere
Age: 35
Posts: 579
Member: 25067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 58
try this :
Bellagio 9790 sim initialization failed solution!!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to johnny_liang For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2013, 00:28   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 41
Member: 78523
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
sim error

After re-heating the ic the was no change so I make jumper as shown. Now read sim and show network but after 2min it shows sim error

What am I doing wrong
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wadis For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2013, 07:20   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wawan tato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 350
Member: 1774307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
you must do like this ..

  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to wawan tato For This Useful Post:
Old 05-30-2013, 19:01   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 5
Member: 1817544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wawan tato View Post
you must do like this ..

whether this trick will work 100%? is not going to resulting sim error?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2013, 07:17   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wawan tato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 350
Member: 1774307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by kicky_w View Post
whether this trick will work 100%? is not going to resulting sim error?
off corse .. it's tested by me ..

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wawan tato For This Useful Post:
Old 05-31-2013, 12:53   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 5
Member: 1817544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wawan tato View Post
off corse .. it's tested by me ..

good.. so, remove C1812 right ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 15:47   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: MUMBAI INDIA
Age: 26
Posts: 125
Member: 697969
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by mogrem.soft View Post
solution posted many times don t be lazy Gys
i apply the jumper but after that initialization failed.any solution for that its very urgent?thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30248 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO