GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > X-Sim

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-17-2013, 05:32   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 357
Member: 594881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
what imsi to use???

Quote:
Part Description: IPHONE 5 16GB BLACK
Product Version:
Coverage Status: Apple Limited Warranty
Coverage End Date: 09/04/14
First Unbrick Date:
Last Unbrick Date:
Next Tether Activation Policy Description: Canada N41 Country Channel Flex Activation Policy.
Lock Status: Locked




tia......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 06:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Nonoyxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: X-Sim Philippines
Posts: 3,518
Member: 141973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579084
Thanks Meter: 3,952
if posible pls try all canadian carier bro , some new imei been replace by Apple.

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Nonoyxp For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-17-2013, 11:46   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 357
Member: 594881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
i used fido sim to activate it......

placed globe sim with xsim....

but xsim menu doesnt appear...

reboot many times...

just shows searching....

and then no service...

i cannot enter the imsi....


xsim can be read by updater dongle...


tried two xsim nano....still no luck...(just bought it recently from you)

what to do?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 12:15   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Nonoyxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: X-Sim Philippines
Posts: 3,518
Member: 141973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579084
Thanks Meter: 3,952
Quote:
Originally Posted by garguantan View Post
i used fido sim to activate it......

placed globe sim with xsim....

but xsim menu doesnt appear...

reboot many times...

just shows searching....

and then no service...

i cannot enter the imsi....


xsim can be read by updater dongle...


tried two xsim nano....still no luck...(just bought it recently from you)

what to do?????
try re updater your x-sim in 4.17 on 4.19 then use old simcards and cut it in
nano .
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 12:38   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 357
Member: 594881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
updated to 4.19...

still the same.....

cannot enter imsi...

by the way the last nano i bought from you works on this phone...(old packaging)


it shows xsim menu...but i give it to my other customer..

knowing that i have 2 pcs arriving...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 10:41   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 357
Member: 594881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
i used the same nano xsim (the one that cannot be read by a fido locked ip5) to a tmobile uk locked iphone5 and unlocked it flawlessly...


why it doesnt work on fido ????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 03:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 848
Member: 1828162
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by garguantan View Post
i used the same nano xsim (the one that cannot be read by a fido locked ip5) to a tmobile uk locked iphone5 and unlocked it flawlessly...


why it doesnt work on fido ????
Use 419/417 Xsim

Best Regards, X-SIM.BIZ USA
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2013, 11:32   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 357
Member: 594881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Quote:
Originally Posted by RIPESZ View Post
Use 419/417 Xsim

Best Regards, X-SIM.BIZ USA

did that sir....

as i have said it didint worked on fido...

but it worked on tmobile uk...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 05:13   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Nonoyxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: X-Sim Philippines
Posts: 3,518
Member: 141973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579084
Thanks Meter: 3,952
Ive unlock a FIDO ip5 a month ago , works fine for me

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Nonoyxp For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2013, 19:02   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Philippines
Posts: 12
Member: 1927948
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nonoyxp View Post
Ive unlock a FIDO ip5 a month ago , works fine for me

Br
sir can you help me unlock my Fido ip5 to Smart(PH)? currently using xsim 419 with 6.1.3. thanks in advance!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 23:46   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 848
Member: 1828162
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by EgBlue View Post
sir can you help me unlock my Fido ip5 to Smart(PH)? currently using xsim 419 with 6.1.3. thanks in advance!
I can try, contact me Skype: Captain.Stressor

Best Regards, X-SIM.BIZ USA
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to RIPESZ For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32939 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO