GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Siemens-Benq > Siemens-Benq RingTones and WallPapers

Siemens-Benq RingTones and WallPapers NO Unlocking or Flashing threads here, this section for RingTones, Wall Papers, Games and other Staff.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-21-2003, 09:40   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can Martech unlock M55 V7 from I-MODE?


Network I-MODE

Under *#06# INFO i read those data:

Product date: 23.8.2003.
SW Date: 25.6.2003.
Variant: A 122

I try all with Griffin Clip, but, for now, still not support
that.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2003, 16:43   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Re: Can Martech unlock M55 V7 from I-MODE?

Quote:
Originally posted by stigor
Network I-MODE
Under *#06# INFO i read those data:

Product date: 23.8.2003.
SW Date: 25.6.2003.
Variant: A 122
I try all with Griffin Clip, but, for now, still not support
that.
Hello, Martech users, anybody have this phone version
on "unlocking table" ? Any success with it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2003, 22:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GsmProf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,854
Member: 2527
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.66888
Thanks Meter: 1,107
I have unlocked this version with my martech without any problems
WBR

Last edited by GsmProf; 10-08-2005 at 10:49.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2003, 08:05   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally posted by GsmProf
I have unlocked this version with my martech without any problems
WBR
That is real BOX, not like Griffin. With Griffin cant unlock
almost anything new (phones which unlock can make money),
just wait, and when free SW can unlock, then can Griffin too!

I throw money for Griffin.

Last edited by GsmProf; 10-08-2005 at 10:50.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 15:08   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr_x4you's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Black Mesa
Age: 45
Posts: 3,295
Member: 4989
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
You can unlock this version with Siemens clip, contact your reseller for instructions !!!! I did 10 pcs already
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 15:40   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Yes, you are very late with answer, read Griffin support conf
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 15:44   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Alinus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Romania, The Bla Bla Country
Age: 40
Posts: 1,992
Member: 14279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
u seem to have a thinking problem...

your first post was on 21.09....

and u received update in less than 3 days....

so how can u talk of bad box or bad support ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 15:57   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Easy man Think deeper, than you can Read post
i wrote in Griffin supp0rt conf, when i received phones
which Griffin cant unlock, i write in that conf. to awake
Andrew from sleep, and i success with awakening for
benefit to all owner of GTCL01. If Griffin response come
after day or two, i will lost money for unlocking, and
what is then meaning of buying GTCL?

Now, all money spent for buying GTCL have good reason, i
earn money, and financial construction have meaning

I think you understand.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 16:58   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: germany
Age: 41
Posts: 501
Member: 37112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
m55 and m56 all version work with martech orginal box %1000


thanks martech
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2003, 23:43   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr_x4you's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Black Mesa
Age: 45
Posts: 3,295
Member: 4989
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally posted by stigor
Easy man Think deeper, than you can Read post
i wrote in Griffin supp0rt conf, when i received phones
which Griffin cant unlock, i write in that conf. to awake
Andrew from sleep, and i success with awakening for
benefit to all owner of GTCL01. If Griffin response come
after day or two, i will lost money for unlocking, and
what is then meaning of buying GTCL?

Now, all money spent for buying GTCL have good reason, i
earn money, and financial construction have meaning

I think you understand.
For your knowledge, I did those new M55, on 22th, with clip updated with V4. The fact was if you update it to V5, M55 unlocking stoped working ! So I had to downgrade clip to make it work again on new M55 PCB. This new update fixes this bug. So you could have done your phones in time, and you didn't have to shout in here !
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2003, 07:37   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
stigor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Serbia
Posts: 878
Member: 9165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally posted by mr_x4you
For your knowledge, I did those new M55, on 22th, with clip updated with V4. The fact was if you update it to V5, M55 unlocking stoped working ! So I had to downgrade clip to make it work again on new M55 PCB. This new update fixes this bug. So you could have done your phones in time, and you didn't have to shout in here !
Stop to be smartest, then you are ) Where are you with
that answer when i ask for it, few days ago? Now, you
come with that like (general after finished battle) try to be a wisdom, when you not.

I try to downgrade Clip, but clip not restarted after
flashing with lower version, only when i flash with
latest version, clip restart itself and green LED blink
in READY mode.

And another, if that is possible why Griffin not publish
that HINT?

So, before, write some message (read all earlier messages),
make conclusion and then write useful message. My,
firendly advice.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can martech unlock huawei B970 router ? .:RoMeO:. MDM Service Tools 12 12-07-2010 07:54
Can Martech unlock E1550 from India IDEA? shameerphasan78 MDM Service Tools 1 03-21-2010 13:42
Can i unlock m55 with cable, jimmydueck E-Gold Based Phones 1 02-28-2004 13:39
Can GTCL1 unlock M55 v10? stigor Griffin 16 10-08-2003 07:36
How can I unlock Siemens A35 from TELE2 network in Lithuania Almenas x1x to x45/x50 6 01-18-2002 12:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36294 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO