GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > CDMA Workshop

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-13-2013, 09:57   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,907
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 698

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ldrayton30 View Post
Is there a tutorial on how to do this?
Open cdma workshop... connect your phone .... send 16digit password.. go to terminal tab... send script.... done..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jusmejose For This Useful Post:
Old 06-26-2013, 02:59   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: stillboosted
Posts: 91
Member: 1895702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Tested:

I have tested the 16 digit password on these devices so far:

S4- Get My MSL gets msl np.
S3- Script works great, zeros out msl.
S2- 16digit password gives up the msl np.
Note2- Script zeros out msl.

Has anyone tested it on the Evo LTE on 4.1.2? Or the HTC One(m7)?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 19:18   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,907
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 698
Quote:
Originally Posted by stillboosted View Post
I have tested the 16 digit password on these devices so far:

S4- Get My MSL gets msl np.
S3- Script works great, zeros out msl.
S2- 16digit password gives up the msl np.
Note2- Script zeros out msl.

Has anyone tested it on the Evo LTE on 4.1.2? Or the HTC One(m7)?
Nope it does not work ... only samsung models..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jusmejose For This Useful Post:
Old 06-27-2013, 23:56   #19 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: stillboosted
Posts: 91
Member: 1895702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Yeah I kinda figured, since they have always been different...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 11:14   #20 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Unknown
Age: 33
Posts: 7,895
Member: 49752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112446
Thanks Meter: 5,351
Quote:
Originally Posted by jusmejose View Post
Nope it does not work ... only samsung models..
script can work on any qaulcomm device with efs num folder open.
including htc.for htc you just need to run step 1 of meid or esn change part.
once its done,restart handset now use like before it will work.

btw there possible some new htc not let diag or modem port without SPC.
but there is work around via androids method if device is rooted. we can reset MSL to default 000000.

Regards,
Chevli
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to stanner_austin For This Useful Post:
Old 06-29-2013, 06:36   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Hollywood, FL
Posts: 35
Member: 1889770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Wow, chevli! U r the best man. Im doing to donate to ur work
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2013, 05:04   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 278
Member: 307625
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 20
sombody can tell me which scrip command eaxctly be send to cdma workshop thank you in advance..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2013, 08:54   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 278
Member: 307625
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 20
Dos work with old version of cdma workshop like 3.6 thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2013, 21:02   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 278
Member: 307625
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 20
thank you jusmejose.......can you tell me the steops how to write the script please with cdma workshop thank you and what command script be send.............
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2013, 21:52   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,907
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 698
Quote:
Originally Posted by joe zack View Post
thank you jusmejose.......can you tell me the steops how to write the script please with cdma workshop thank you and what command script be send.............
Connect phone .... send 16digit password ... go to terminal tab... send script .... send SPC 000000 DONE ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2013, 05:36   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 278
Member: 307625
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 20
send script need the info inside script to be send thank you
aim confuse little bet about the script?send oo only?or is different number be send
thank you again jusmejose
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2013, 21:45   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 140
Member: 1851293
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
it works, thanks !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2013, 20:48   #28 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 22
Member: 1973207
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi could this work on the novatel mifi 2200, and i read the script, im confused to how to type it in the terminal do i just write the lines of numbers one at a time or do i need to write the ;pause 1000 milliseconds part too? im a lil confused thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2013, 09:01   #29 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: stillboosted
Posts: 91
Member: 1895702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Manual input of script:

Much thanks to Jusmejose, who explained it to me..

But yes, just copy and paste each line of numbers one at a time hitting send after each input. Disregard the pause lines. With paid version though should just be able to load the script all at one time.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2013, 13:14   #30 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 22
Member: 1973207
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
ok, will this work on the mifi,,, and after i send each line to i then send the 000000 spc in the terminal or in the spc box.. thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36391 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO